hot melt glue adhesive for mattress and non-woven fabrics

FOB Price: US $ 2.95 - 3.27 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 17000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Foshan
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
NNL
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
eva
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, mattress
Brand Name:
NNL
Model Number:
NNL-32B

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag, pack in poly bag.
Delivery Detail: Within 25 days, normally depend on the order quantity.

Specifications

1.Good quality,excellent performance
2.Light odor,environmental
3.Best price and services
4.For mattress and nonwoven fabric

hot melt glue adhesive for mattress and non-woven fabrics          

Application:Hot-melted adhesive for mattress bag nets , non-woven fabricsand so on

 

Properties:Hot melt adhesive, good melting properties and excellent adhesion

 

Technical Data:

 

Appearance: white granule                        Color:2-3

 

Softening point (R&B):75±2ºC               Toxicity: innocuity

 

Open Time:10-15second                          Viscosity:3000±500CPs/165ºC

 

Setting time:15-20second

 

Suggested running temperature:165°C-175°C

 

Package:25kg per bag

 

Storage: Storage in a clean, dry area.

 

Storage cycle: 18 months.

 

Note:Wear goggles and adiabatic gloves when working around hot melt machine.If the plant line stops for over 2 hours,the glue temperature should be tuned down below 120°C or turn off the machine. Regularly maintaining and cleaning machine.

 

 

Welcome to contact us, good quality, reasonable price and expert service must be satisfied with you!  Welcome to visit our factory!

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Haojing Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional company integrating technology, engineering, and trade, and specialized in the production and marketing of environmentally friendly hot melt adhesives. Our products conform to the standards of RoHS, and have access to certifications issued by the authoritative international certification body SGS.

Our company has first-class automated production lines and testing equipment, excellent product quality, a... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Hot Melt Adhesive,Hot Melt Adhesive For Bookbinding  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Oceania
South America
Eastern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: XiaXi Industry Zone, FengChong, HeShun Town, NanHai Dist, Foshan City, GuangDong Proving, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 1 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Tony Lin
Mr. Tony Lin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: