About 365586 results:
Catalysts (3) , Paraffin (74) , Other Chemicals (245) , Other Chemical Equipment (6)

hot rolled adhesive tape used for bonding fabric

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Meter/Meters
Supply Ability: 1000000 Meter/Meters per Month
Port: Jiangmen Port
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
hot melt adhesive tape
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
TPU
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Garment,Fabric,Apparel
Brand Name:
M.F.B.S.
Model Number:
PH001
advantage 1:
high water resistance, strong adhesive force
advantage 2:
low application temperature, high resilience force
special features:
high flexibility, high fabric permeability, folding resistance...

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: carton
Delivery Detail: 1-7days

Specifications

hot rolled Adhesive tape usage:
for garment adhesive , for shoes adhesive, for textile fabric, for embroidery patch...

 

 

 

Product 

TPU Hot Melt Adhesive Tapes

Item No. 

PH001

Available Width 

10mm~1250mm

Thickness 

0.1mm,0.12mm,0.15mm

Composition 

Thermal Polyurethane – TPU (Environment Friendly)

Applicable machines 

Any planar heat pressing machine or Hot-Air Welding Machines

Environmental Standards 

Vinyl Chloride Monomer Excluded;
Azo Dyestuff Test Passed;
EN 1122:2001 Passed.

Appearance

The film is composed of two layers of film:  first side is the adhesive film, the second side is the release paper.

Applications 

 

1.It is used to glue two different/same fabric materials tightly together if with proper adhesion temperature.

(Nylon, polyester, blends, cotton, leather, Vinyl,  polyester, cotton, and polyethylene fabric etc.)

 

2.It is also suitable for embroider badge,leather products,bonding on clothing.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangmen M.F.B.S. Machinery Ltd. was found in June 2002 (the Flying Dragon Machinery Factory was our former name, established in 1986).
We specialize in researching, developing, manufacturing and selling Heat Sealable Tapes (Seam Sealing Tapes) / Hot Melt Adhesive Films / Seamless Laminating Materials, which are exclusively used in various industries such as garments, shoes, bags, etc. Our products have different series and specifications for your different needs.

Heat Sealable Tapes (Seam ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): seam sealing tape,3-layer cloth seam tape,hot melt adhesive film,decorative film for grment,waterproof zipper  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 3 Fuye Street, Jiangmen City, Guangdong Province, China.  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Jiangmen M.F.B.S. Machinery Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Miko Liang
Ms. Miko Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: