hot sale effective conrete densifier

FOB Price: US $60 - 100 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 4 Barrel/Barrels concrete densifier
Supply Ability: 5000 Barrel/Barrels per Month +0086-15960788815
Port: xiamen port
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
XY
Other Names:
103
Place of Origin:
Fujian China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
XY
Model Number:
103
model:
concrete densifier XY-103
material:
calcium silicate hydrate
function:
increase concrete harden
Features:
prevent erosion and corrosion
application:
all kinds of concrete
coverage:
0.1-0.3kg/sqm
packing:
5kg/barrel
floor:
concrete terrazzo
performance:
high density
concrete densifier:
www.xy1118.com

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: concrete densifier packed with standard export carton box
Delivery Detail: within one week after receive payment from buyer

Specifications

hot sale effective conrete densifier
1 all concrete floor
2 high density solid entity
3 improve comprehensive performance

hot sale effective conrete densifier XY-103

 

Product Description

     Calcium silicate hydrate were generated by effective penetration (3-8mm) between concrete and densifier,which is no expand ,no flexible.It can fill up the pores of concrete which becomes a dense

     solid entity as well as clear and compact surface. The final surface is hard,stronger,anti-wear.safe 

     and environmental protection.

Features

     1.It is improve the comprehensive performance of concrete, stone, cement and mortar products,  increase surface hardness and density of the concrete,thereby reducing the destruction of heavy machinery on the ground to improve the flexural strength,compressive strength and wear  

resistance and other materials bonding strength;

     2.It is prevent plastic shrinkage of concrete,cracking,peeling,prevent corrosion of internal reinforcement alkaline weathering;

     3.It is able to resist up to 98% of water and water vapor pressure,prevent erosion and ultraviolet radiation and as the temperature changes caused by peeling, swelling reduction,spallation.

Application

   For concrete, concrete block, mortar,coating, plaster, terrazzo,all exposed concrete surface,

old and new, rough or smooth surfaces.

Construction Requirements

   1. Please remove floating dust and laitance before spraying and make sure the surface is clean.

   2.Using low-pressure spray gun and keep the ground moist for 20 minutes (spray it once dry ) In  

       order to make sure the floor were harden completely.

   3.If necessary you can polish the floor when it dry. (wet polishing is available also)

Concrete floor densifier

The amount

According to the grassroots level of floor, the reference amount:about 0.1-0 .3 kg/m2

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xingyi Stone Caring Tools Co.,Ltd is a direct subsidiary of Hong Kong Xingyi Group CO., Ltd on the mainland ,who is a professional manufacturer of polishing machinery and cleaning machinery.
We adhere to "quality oriented,credibility first"business philosophy,striving to provide users around the world
perfect floor grinding machine at the advantages of our strong brand,technology and services.
We have passed ISO9001,CE and SGS certification.
Our products are hot-selling worldwide, such as ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): stone polishing machine,concrete grinding polishing machine,wood floor sanders,diamond grinding polishing pads,floor polishing machine  
Brands: XingYi  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Domestic Market
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. C2, Zone 11, Anping Development Zone, Anhai Town, Jinjiang  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Patent Certification  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Helen Wang
Ms. Helen Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: