hydroxylamine hydrochloride

FOB Price: US $ 2,950 - 4,500 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1Kgs
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao,shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
5470-11-1
Other Names:
hydroxylamine hydrochloride98%
MF:
NH2OH.HCL
EINECS No.:
226-798-2
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
98%99%high purity
Brand Name:
baoyuan
Model Number:
98%99%high purity
Application:
pharmaceutical raw materials,intermediate of pesticidemainly as reduce
Appearance:
white crystal
white:
crystal
PH:
2.5-3
M.W.:69.5:
Specific gravity:(17/4℃)1.67
Melting point: 152.C(disassemble:
Molecular Formula: NH2OH.HCL

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg bag, 25kg drum, 35kg drum,40kg drum 20'FCL.
Delivery Detail: one FCL one week

   

Molecular Formula: NH2OH·HCL  M.W.:69.5

Physicochemical Property:white crystal,easy to deliquesce,dissolve in waterethanolglycerin,insoluble in aether

Specific gravity: 17/41.67

Melting point: 152disassemble

 

Item

Spec 1

Spec 2

Spec 3

Appearance

White crystal

White crystal

White crystal

Content %≥

98.00

99.00

99.00

Moisture %≤

0.50

0.30

0.30

Sulphate %≤

 

0.01

0.003

Fe %≤≤

 

0.0005

0.0003

Residue after ignition%≤

 

 

0.02

Heavy metal%≤

 

 

0.001

mainly as reducer and develop agents. used to make oxime in organic synthesis,and also as material to synthesize anticancer drug(hydroxyurea),sulfonamide(sinomin),anti-rheum drug and pesticide(methomyl).also used as depolariser in electroanalysis and as non-staining short-term abeyant agent in rubber synthesis industry.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Baoyuan Chemical Co., Ltd. was originally founded in 1983, located in Luzhong Area, Zibo City, mainly producing fine chemicals. Our company covers an area of 50,000 square meters, with fixed assets of USD12.6 million. In 2005, we established our branch company - Yangxin Baoyuan Chemical Co., Ltd., which is located in Binzhou City, Shandong Province.

Our main products are hydroxylamine hydrochloride, nitromethane and calcium formate and other secondary products, such as sodiu... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Hydroxylamine Hcl,Nitromethane,Calcium Formate  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: CPHI,Chemspec.    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Huantai County, Zibo City, Shandong Province. China 256401  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Violet Li
Ms. Violet Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: