About 6115 results:
Other Chemicals (27)

industrial animal bone glue/bovine skin bone glue for bookbinding

FOB Price: US $1.2 - 1.8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 210 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: FOB Tianjin Port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
Hide glue,gelatin
MF:
C102H151O39N31
EINECS No.:
232-554-6
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
gelatin
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Woodworking,boxes
Brand Name:
HYFINE
Model Number:
Bone glue-076
color:
dark yellow
smell:
no particular odor
shape:
granule
origin:
bovine skin
size:
8-12mesh
supplier:
Xiamen Hyfine Gelatin Co.,Ltd
jelly strength:
200bloom
sample time:
within 7 days
shelf life:
three years
delivery time:
15days after advanced payment

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Water proof poly bag inside & kraft paper bags outside 25 KGS net
Delivery Detail: 15 days after advanced payment received

Specifications

industrial animal bone glue/bovine skin bone glue for bookbinding
1.Free sample
2.Professional manufacturer
3.Good price

industrial animal bone glue/bovine skin bone glue for bookbinding     

 

 

1.Certificate of Analysis

Physical and Chemical Items

Industrial Grade

Jelly Strength   (6.67% 10°C)

60-150Bloom

Jelly Strength   (12.5%10°C)

170-450Bloom

Viscosity   (6.67%  60°C)mpa.s

≥3.5

           (12.5% 60°C)mpa.s

≥6.0

PH  (1%)  40°C

4.5--7

Moisture 

≤14%

Ashes(600°C)

≤2.0%

Insoluble substance in water

0.20%

Sense

 

Particle Size:

8Mesh-60Mesh

Apperance:

dark yellow, semi-transparent particle

Smell:

no peculiar smell 

Origin:

Free of B.S.E. Disease and from herds that do not present any case officially proved of B.S.E. Virus until now.

Handling and Storage

Store in a cool dry place. Do not get in eyes, on skin, on clothing, wash thoroughly after handling

Shelf life

3years

2.Shipping and Payment

MOQ 

1MT

Samples

Sample lead time:3-5 days

Samples are free, but the freight should be paid by buyers if more than 500Gram

Packing detail 

Water proof  poly bag inside and kraft paper bag outside

25kg/bag

N.W.: 25 kgs      G.W.: 25.2 kgs

Bulk lead time 

15 days after sample confirmed and deposit paid

Delivery Clause 

FOB Any port in China

Terms of payment

T/T, L/C at sight

 3.Application

1)     industrial animal bone glue/bovine skin bone glue for bookbinding has good effects in the manufacturing cake boxes,

present boxes,or wine boxes..

 

2) It is also widely used in the textile making.

4.Our Advantages:

1)       Company Profile:Global leading professional manufacturer of Bone glue.

2)       Product Quality:Superior gelatin,top quality

3)       Competive Price:Reasonable price with high quality you will get from us.

4)       Fast Delivery:Get your order when you need it.

5)       Massive Production Capacity:5500MT/YEAR

6)       Professional Service:Keep informed with worldwide standard & regulations.

7)       Strong Packing:Two layer woven poly bag inside and strong kraft paper bag outside,

8)    Certificates: HALAL,SGS,TSE FREE CERTS ECT.

 

 

5.Pictures

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hyfine Gelatin Co., Ltd. is a Grade A manufacturer and exporter of gelatin and protein in China.We manufacture and export good quality edible gelatin, pharmaceutical gelatin,technical gelatin made from fresh bone or skin with other by-products of protein,jully glue and match glue.

Hyfine Gelatin has more than 20 years working experiences in this industry. Based on progressed production-line and technology with a group of professional technicians and experts on quality control and testing,we ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gelatin,Bone glue,Protein,Jelly Glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
North America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   HACCP  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xiamen Hyfine Gelatin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elean Luo
Ms. Elean Luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>