inkjet receptive coatings

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao,China
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7631-86-9
Other Names:
silica sol
MF:
mSiO2*nH2O
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Purity:
20%-40%
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
inkjet,paper,photo
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
ATHY
Model Number:
JN-30
appearance:
liquid
color:
colorless or transparent
packing:
250kg/drum
application area:
inkjet,paper photo

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum,250kg/drum or bulk packing
Delivery Detail: within 3 weeks after payment

Specifications

improve paper's frictional
&printing properties
increase the slide angles of
board&paper for easier
processing,stacking

 


 

 

Colloidal silica is not just used in the production of paper, it is used either alone or with other components to improve paper's frictional and printing properties for board stock and inkjet/photo paper.

 

The non-slip surface created by colloidal silica can increase the slide angles of board and paper for easier processing and stacking.  This can result in faster line speeds and easier handling of the finished product.

 

The creation of a pourous coating that readily accepts water based inks is a benifit for not only inkjet and photo applications, but also for packaging.  Printed images are crisp and clear helping to upgrade the look of your packaging material.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is one of the manufacturers and export-oriented and import-oriented companies. Our office and warehouse are located in Shandong, China.

Since established, our company has been focusing on chemicals, textile raw materials, wooden furniture, baby clothes & bedding, etc. Through our extensive experience, we have expanded our business all over the world. We have our own factory agency and can provide OEM services for products according to customers' requirements.
... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: SILICA GEL,COLLOIDAL SILICA,SILICA SOL,CAT LITTER,SILICA GEL CAT LITTER  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinsheng Street,Zhifu District,Yantai,Shandong,China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Blair J
Ms. Blair J:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: