About 66 results:
Phosphate (32)

inorganic salt--50.5 percent containing Zinc Phosphate chemical formula

FOB Price: US $1,590 - 1,750 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Any port of China,xingang port is best
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Phosphate
Type:
50.5 percent containing Zinc Phosphate
CAS No.:
7779-90-0
Other Names:
zinc orthophosphate
MF:
Zn3(PO4)2*2H2O
EINECS No.:
321-9443
Place of Origin:
China
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
Zn% min45%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
pigment ,paint,primer
Brand Name:
MEIYU
Model Number:
50.5 percent containing Zinc Phosphate
Color:
white
Certification:
Reach Partners Submission Report
Technical Specification:
ISO9001:2008
whiteness:
80-90%
containing zinc amount:
50.5-52
PH:
6-7
toxicity:
non-toxic
solubility:
indissoluble in water

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag or as your request.22MT/20'FCL with pallet,24MT/20'FCL without pallet
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Zinc phosphate

  

1.Property: Zinc phosphate is a new type of nontoxic and harmless white antirust pigment with excellent performance in rust prevention and ideal application effect. It is the best substitute of conventional antirust pigments containing heavy metals such as lead and chrome.

2.Usage: Zinc phosphate is widely used in various coating materials for preparation of waterproof, acid-resistant or corrosion preventive coating materials such as phenolic paint, epoxy paint, acrylic paint, paste paint and water-soluble resin paint in the fields of shipbuilding, automobile, industrial machinery, light metal, household appliances and metal containers for foods.

3.Specifications:The technical specifications are as follows in conformance to Standard Q/84XS01-2004.

4.Zinc Phosphate Quality standard:

Project

I

II

III

Whiteness %

85-90

90-95

≥95

Zinc content %

≥45

≥45

≥45

Phosphate %

 

40-46

43-47

The PH value

6-8

5-7

5-7

Oil absorption g/100g %

25-35

25-35

25-35

Residue on sieve( 45um) %

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.1

Moisture %

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

Water-soluble salts %

 

 

≤1

Cd    ppm

 

 

10-30

Cr    ppm

 

 

10-30

Hg    ppm

 

 

≤1

Pb    ppm

 

 

20-100

As    ppm

 

 

10-30

 

Xinsheng Chemical's products are well sold in China and abroad in the brand name of Meiyu. Its export products include mainly Zinc Phosphate series, Aluminum Tripolyphosphate Hydrate and Condensed Aluminum Phosphate, which are widely used in anticorrosive paints in the fields of railway, automobile, ships and so on. 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1993, Shijiazhuang Xinsheng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional producer of anti-rust paint coating raw materials, adhesives and heat-resisting materials, i.e., zinc phosphate series, aluminum tripolyphosphate series, aluminum dihydrogen phosphate and condensed Aluminum phosphate, etc. The products are mainly used in the antirust paint . Based on on the strong technical force and the abundant production experience, the products are made with good quality and are poison-free, pollu... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Zinc Phosphate,Aluminum Tripolyphosphate,Aluminum Dihydrogenphosphate,Aluminum Phosphate,Zinc Oxide  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Oceania
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinle, Hebei, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan Li
Ms. Susan Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>