insecticide Lufenuron 97% 98% TC 5% EC

FOB Price: US $1 - 50 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Acaricide,Insecticide
CAS No.:
103055-07-8
Other Names:
Match(Sygenta)
MF:
C17H8Cl2F8N2O3
EINECS No.:
12345
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
98%;97%
Application:
Insecticide
Brand Name:
SEGA
Model Number:
98%TC; 97%TC; 5%EC
Toxicity:
Very low

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: TC:25kg/drum EC:200kg/drum, or as customs' requirement
Delivery Detail: with in 20 days or as customs' requirement

Specifications

1. Biggest lufenuron manufacturer
2. Appointed pesticide enterprise by NDRC
3. ISO 9001:2008 quality certification

 

Lufenuron 97% TC,98% TC 5% EC

Common name: Lurfenuron

Chemical name (IUPAC):

(RS)-1-[2,5-dichloro-4-(1,1,2,3,3,3-hexafluoropropoxy) phenyl]-3-(2,6-difluoro = benzoyl) urea

CAS NO.: 103055-07-8

Empirical formula:  C17H8Cl2F8N2O3

 

Uses: Insect growth regulator for control of Lepidoptera and Coleoptera larvae on cotton, maize and vegetables; and citrus whitefly and rust mites on citrus fruit. Also for the prevention and control of flea infestations on pets.

Specification:  97%TC, 5% EC 

Packing:  

97%TC

25kg/drum or according to special requirement.

5% EC

200 L/drum or according to special requirement.

 

 

NOMENCLATURE
Common name lufenuron (BSI, pa E-ISO, INN)
IUPAC name (RS)-1-[2,5-dichloro-4-(1,1,2,3,3,3-hexafluoropropoxy)phenyl]-3-(2,6-difluorobenzoyl)urea 
Chemical Abstracts name N-[[[2,5-dichloro-4-(1,1,2,3,3,3-hexafluoropropoxy)phenyl]amino]carbonyl]-2,6-difluorobenzamide 
CAS RN [103055-07-8]  Development codes CGA 184699 (Ciba-Geigy) 

 

PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
Composition Tech. is ³98%.  Mol. wt. 511.2  M.f. C17H8Cl2F8N2O3  Form Colourless crystals.  M.p. 168.7-169.4 °C (OECD 102)  V.p. <4 ´ 10-3 mPa (25 ºC) (OECD 104)  KOW logP = 5.12 (25 ºC) (OECD 117)  Henry <3.41 ´ 10-2 Pa m3 mol-1 (calc.)  S.g./density 1.66 at 20 ºC (OECD 109)  Solubility In water <0.06 mg/l (25 ºC). In ethanol 41, acetone 460, toluene 72, n-hexane 0.13, n-octanol 8.9 (all in g/l, 25 ºC).  Stability Stable in air and light. In water, DT50 32 d (pH 9), 70 d (pH 7), 160 d (pH 5).  pKa >8.0 

 

APPLICATIONS
Biochemistry Inhibits chitin synthesis.  Mode of action Acts mostly by ingestion; larvae are unable to moult, and also cease feeding.  Uses Insect growth regulator for control of Lepidoptera and Coleoptera larvae on cotton, maize and vegetables; and citrus whitefly and rust mites on citrus fruit, at 10-50 g/ha. Also for the prevention and control of flea infestations on pets.  Formulation types EC.  Compatibility Not compatible with pesticides with alkaline reaction (lime sulfur, copper). 

 

MAMMALIAN TOXICOLOGY
Oral Acute oral LD50 for rats >2000 mg/kg.  Skin and eye Acute percutaneous LD50 for rats >2000 mg/kg. Non-irritating to eyes and skin (rabbits). Non-sensitising to skin (guinea pigs).  Inhalation LC50 (4 h, 20 ºC) for rats >2.35 mg/l air.  NOEL (2 y) for rats 2.0 mg/kg b.w. daily.  ADI 0.01 mg/kg.  Toxicity class WHO (a.i.) III  EC hazard (R43) 

 

ECOTOXICOLOGY
Birds Acute oral LD50 for bobwhite quail and mallard ducks >2000 mg/kg. Dietary LC50 (8 d) for bobwhite quail and mallard ducks >5200 mg/kg.  Fish LC50 (96 h) for rainbow trout >73, carp >63, bluegill sunfish >29, catfish >45 mg/l.  Daphnia Toxic to Daphnia.  Algae Slightly toxic to algae.  Bees LC50 (oral) >197 mg/bee. LD50 (topical) >200 mg/bee.  Worms No adverse effects on earthworms. 

 

 

Welcome your enquiry, also welcome to our website: www.segaagro.com to know more about us.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Sega Science and Technology Co.,Ltd, is a state designated pesticides manufacturer, Zhejiang Provincial and Huzhou city high-tech enterprise, Zhejiang Provincial scientific and technological enterprise and Zhejiang Provincial technology research and development center of Agriculture. Our company is specializing in developing ,manufacturing and selling pesticides .Our company mainly engaged in fungicides, insecticides, herbicides, pesticide intermediates, surfactant ,fine chemicals and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pesticide,fungicide,insecticide,herbicide,herbicide  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO certificate  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Emily xu
Ms. Emily xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: