insecticide manufacturer / chlorpyrifos 50 cypermethrin 5 ec

FOB Price: US $5 - 8 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 1000 Liter/Liters per Day
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide
CAS No.:
None
Other Names:
Chlorpyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5%, EC
MF:
Chlorpyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5%, EC
EINECS No.:
None
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
55%
Application:
Pesticide
Brand Name:
Lemandou
Model Number:
55
Chlorpyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5%, EC:
55%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1l/bottle or 200kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 15days after we confirm the order

Specifications

1.chlorpyrifos 50 cypermethrin 5 ec
2.Packing is as customer requirements
3.Manufacturer supplier
4.Competitive price

Chlorpyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% EC



Introduction:

Chlorpyrifos: Non-systemic insecticide with contact, stomach, and respiratory action. Control of Coleoptera, Diptera, Homoptera and Lepidoptera in soil or on foliage in over 100 crops, including pome fruit, stone fruit, citrus fruit, nut crops, strawberries, figs, bananas, vines, vegetables, potatoes, beet, tobacco, soya beans, sunflowers, sweet potatoes, peanuts, cotton, alfalfa, cereals, rice, maize, sorghum, asparagus, glasshouse and outdoor ornamentals, turf, and in forestry. Also used for control of household pests (Blattellidae, Muscidae, Isoptera), mosquitoes (larvae and adults) and in animal houses.

Cypermethrin: Non-systemic insecticide with contact and stomach action. Control of a wide range of insects, especially Lepidoptera, but also Coleoptera, Diptera, Hemiptera, and other classes, in fruit (including citrus), vines, vegetables, potatoes, cucurbits, lettuce, capsicums, tomatoes, cereals, maize, rice, soya beans, cotton, coffee, cocoa, pecans, oilseed rape, beet, ornamentals, forestry, etc. Control of flies and other insects in animal houses, and mosquitoes, cockroaches, houseflies and other insect pests in public health. Also used as an animal ectoparasiticide.



Chemical name: O, O-diethyl O-3, 5, 6-trichloro-2-pyridyl phosphorothioate; (RS)-a-cyano-3-

phenoxybenzyl (1RS, 3RS; 1RS, 3SR)-3-(2, 2-dichlorovinyl)-2, 2- dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate

CAS number: 2921-88-2; 52315-07-8

Empirical formula: C9H11Cl3NO3PS; C22H19Cl2NO3

Structural formula:





Technical: 98% TC; 95% TC

Formulation: Chlorpyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% EC



Recommended dosage:

250~800 g a.i./ha

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2002, Shijiazhuang Lemandou Chemicals Co., Ltd. specializes in producing humates, plant growth regulators, water treatment chemicals and anti-cancer pharmaceuticals. Our company is a purchasing and logistic agent of small and middle sized foreign companies. With an experienced technical team, advanced production facilities and beautiful production environment, we have obtained outstanding achievement in the past.

Our company will strive to provide the best quality products, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Phenylphosphonic Acid,Sodium Acrylate,Bronopol,Phosphorous Acid,Thidiazuron  
Brands: Lemandou  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Northern Europe
Central America
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Western Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008
Trade Assurance Amount: US $20,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kang Chang
Mr. Kang Chang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>