instant bond 502 super glue (3g) manufacturer/factory

FOB Price: US $0.08 - 1.2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 30000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
Fast Dry Glue
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
ethyl cyanoacrylate, toughening agent and inhibitor
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingjoin
Model Number:
ID-136

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 3g/pc; 12pcs/blister,24blisters/ctn; 1040 cartons/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: 25-30 days

Specifications

mono-component
instant curing
for optical instruments, accessories, craftwork and daily life.

Description

Kingjoin  502 Glue is a kind of mono-component instant curing adhesive mainly containing ethyl cyanoacrylate, toughening agent and inhibitor. A better effect will be obtained if special processing is made for polythene, polypropylene, rubber, soft PVC. For other materials, you can directly use this product. It is widely used for optical instruments, accessories, craftwork and daily life.

 

Package

3g/pc; 12pcs/blister,

24blisters/ctn; 1040 cartons/20'FCL 
Carton Size: 360*190*395mm

 

 Directions

1.Surface must be clean, dry and free from grease and old glue.
2.Mask smooth surface to simplify clean up.
3.Apply to one surface only.
4.Apply suitable pressure on bonding substrates.
5.Clean off excess adhesive with acetone.

 
Precautions

1.Take precaution against touching by the hands or eyes. If does, wash with acetone or dip in the water, do not peel the glue by force. If getting in the eyes, wash with water at once then see the doctor for further steps.
2.The glue has irritant odor. Keep the environment be ventilative and wear glasses to protect the eyes during long term usage. 
3.Tighten the lid carefully after applying.
4.Please keep out of the touching by kid.

 

Some key words about our company:

 

1.Established in 1997, about 15 years of history

2.Owns 2 main factories, one in Zhongshan making aerosol, one in Foshan making sealants;

3.Three (3) main brands: I-LIKE, CAPTAIN, IMAX

4.Certificates of ISO9001, ROHS, TUV, ASTM,REACH, etc.

5.Gold member of more than 5 B2B websites: Alibaba, Alibaba Japan, Alibaba China, Made-in-China, TradeKey.

6.Production capability more than 6 million pcs/cartridge per month;

7.Monthly export more than 50 containers; 

8.Exported to more than 50 countries and regions;

9.More than 90 big distributors in Chinese market

10.With more than 10 sole agents in the world

 

 

 

     

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Erica Qin
Ms. Erica Qin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: