iron base food grade oxygen absorber

FOB Price: US $30 - 100 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 6000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: QINGDAO CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Deoxidizer; Oxygen Scavenger; Oxygen Absorber
MF:
Fe
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Preservatives,food grade
Brand Name:
TENGDA
Model Number:
30#, 50#, 100#,150#,200#, etc. Max. 3000#
color and shape:
black powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Food grade Composite paper, Vacuum plastic bags and Carton
Delivery Detail: within 7 days

Specifications

1.iron base food grade oxygen absorber
2.Eliminate oxygen
3.Extend self life of products
4. SGS, MSDS certificate

Type and Specification:

 

 

 

Product name: Oxygen Scavenger / Oxygen Absorber

Deoxidant / Deoxidizer

Food Preservative / natural preservative

Deoxidizer; Deoxidant; Oxygen Scavenger

Active ingredient: iron powder

Main components: iron powder, Activated carbon, perlite, salt, water

Specifications:

Type

Deoxygenating

Qua. Rating

(ml)

Actual Qua.

Deoxygenation

(ml)

Air Qua.

Rating

(ml)

Sachet

Size

(cm)

Weight/Sachet

(g)

Sachet Qua. /

Vacuum bag Qua.

Sachets

/Carton

G. W

/Carton

(kg)

30

30

>90

150

3×4

1 -1.2

500×20

10000

12

50

50

>150

250

4×4

1.2-1.5

350×20

7000

11

100

100

>300

500

4×5

2.2-2.5

200×20

4000

11

200

200

>600

1000

5×5

3.5-4.2

150×16

2400

10

300

300

>900

1500

5×6.5

6.5-7.2

100×16

1600

11.5

500

500

>1500

2500

6.5×6.5

9.5-11

75×16

1200

13.

800

800

>2400

4000

6.5×7.5

16-18

50×18

900

18

1000

1000

>3000

5000

6.5×9

21-22

40×20

800

18

1500

1500

>4500

7500

8×9

32-34

30×20

600

20

2000

2000

>6000

10000

9×10

41-43

30×14

420

18.00

3000

3000

>9000

15000

9×11.5

62-64

24×12+12

300

18.00

 

 

 

1. Oxygen absorber can control aerobic microbial and bacteria growth by eliminating Oxygen contains inside packaging,

2. This oxygen absorber can decrease the oxygen in the air in the hermetic package to below 0.1% or less within 24 hours, thus achieve the goal of mildew proofing, vermin proofing and oxidation resistance. So that can extend self life of the product.

3. Oxygen Absorber is safe to use, non-toxic and odorless. Keep freshness and taste of food when used with proper packaging and sealing.

 

Applications:

Food: cake, moon cake, battercake, pastry, etc.

Pet food: cat food, dog food, fish food, etc.
Animal products: beef jerky, pork breast, bacon, ham, dried duck, etc.
Roasted seeds and nuts: sunflower seeds, melon seeds, peanuts, pine nuts, pistachio, hazelnut, walnut, etc.
Dried fruits and vegetables: rice, millet, peanut, seeds, etc.
Fried foods: fried potato slices, fried green beans, etc.
Seafood: peeled shrimp, dried fish, roasted fillet, squid thread, etc.
Herbal medicines: ginseng, biological medicine, various health medicines.

Others: tea, tobacco, documents, paintings, electronics, equipment.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yantai Tengda Oxygen Scavenger Co., Ltd. is a shareholding enterprise founded in the late 1980s by Mr. Ge Yunlin who is the originator of domestic deoxidizer (oxygen scavenger, oxygen absorber, preservatives, preserving agent, desiccant dryer and deoxygen agent). Our company is one of the earliest deoxidizer (oxygen scavenger, oxygen absorber, preservative, preserving agent, desiccant dryer and deoxygen agent) manufacturers in China with excellent technology, advanced equipment and perfect ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Oxygen Absorber,Desiccant,deoxidizer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.18, East Street, Zhangjiacun Village, Huangwu Town, Yantai China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Leo Du
Mr. Leo Du:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>