iron dextran medicine

FOB Price: US $32 - 33 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms sample is available
Supply Ability: 150 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: port of China
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-66-4
Other Names:
ferric dextran, iron-dextran
MF:
(C6H10O5)n.[Fe(OH)3]m
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
TG Brand
Model Number:
iron dextran flour
Purity:
38%~42% of iron dextran flour
color:
black-brown
appearance:
powder
standard:
USP32
manufacturer:
GMP approved
use:
iron deficiency anemia for piglet
CAS:
9004-66-4
iron content:
38%
package:
25kg/drum
Mw:
12000~14000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg per drum in cardbord durm
Delivery Detail: 5days after payment

Specifications

1.iron dextran flour manufaturer, GMP approved
2.CAS: 9004-66-4
3.USP32
4.absorb fasterly,good potency.
5. anti-animia drug

Effect: It is an anti-anemia medicine, which can be used in the Iron-deficiency anemia of a newborn piggy and other animals.

 Characteristic: The ferric content is one of the highest in the similar products in the world.  It is safe 

and absorbable quickly and has a good effect as well. Dissolve easily.

 Quality Standard:  USP32

Relative Indication:

 

 

 

packing: packed in cardboard drum, double deck , low density polyvinyl plastic bag inside,25kg/drum

       package size:  Φ38.7*47.3cm

                                                                     tare: 2.5kg

 

it can be produced into iron dextran injection as the follow chart and operation:

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Located in Nanning city which is the capital of Guangxi province, Guangxi TG Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. is a stock pharmaceutical enterprise specializing in the researching, manufacturing and selling of API such as Iron Dextran solution and powder (treatment of human and animal's iron deficiency). We have been GMP approved, manufacturing iron dextran solution (injection grade) 1000tons per year, and iron dextran powder 150 tons per year. We now have become one of the biggest Iron Dextran products ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): irondextran  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.18 DongyuanAV.Guangxi China-ASEAN Youth Industrial Park, Fuisui,Chongzuo, Guangxi, China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: GMP  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Candy Gan
Ms. Candy Gan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>