joint adhesive

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Bag/Bags
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Huangpu, Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3824500000
Other Names:
mosaic adhesive
MF:
tiles adhesive
EINECS No.:
3824500000
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
cement,sand,synthetic resin and special additives
Usage:
Construction, building decoration
Brand Name:
Gomix
Model Number:
C2T
color:
white or grey

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/paper bag; 20kg/paper bag
Delivery Detail: 2 to 5 days after down payment received

Specifications

Recommended Model: C2T Mosaic Fix and Grout
Please visit our website gomixcoat.com for more products you need.

       C2T Mosaic Fix and Grout
   
 

Product Description
C2T Mosaic Fix and Grout is a high quality polymer modified cement- based 2 in 1 adhesive and grout for mosaic tiles. When added to water, it produces a smooth creamy paste for fixing mosaics as well as for filling tile joints.


Where to Use
1.For internal or external use, to bond and to fill joints of paper-faced mosaic tiles.

2.For different substrates application, including concrete, plaster and ceramic tile.
3.Suitable for grouting the tile joints up to 6 mm wide

4.Good for both wall and floor application.


Properties
1.Pre-mixed materials → Consistent quality
2.Just add water → Simple to use, Easy to apply
3.Water resistant → Reduce water penetration
4.Low shrinkage → Reduce cracking
5.Resistant to efflorescence → Avoid staining problem

 TECHNICALDATA

FORMPowder
COLOUR(S)White or grey
HAZARD INFORMATIONIRRITANT – Consult Safety Datasheet before use
CLEANINGClean tools, equipment etc. using warm water. Mechanical means are necessary when the product has set.
PACKAGING20kg or 25 kg sealed craft sacks
STORAGE CONDITIONSStore it with the original sealing package under dry and shade environment.
SHELF LIFE12 months in unopened manufacturer’s packaging
APPLICATION INFORMATION
MIX PROPORTIONSMix 25 kg powder with 6L water
POTLIFEApprox. 60 minutes @ 20°C
APPLICATION TEMPERATURE+5°C to +40°C
OPEN TIME15 minutes@ 20°C
BED THICKNESS3- 6mm (up to 12mm in small isolated areas)
TIME TO TRAFFICLight Foot Traffic after 2-3 hours Full Traffic after 12 hours (depending on site conditions)
COVERAGE4~7m2/25kg bag @3mm bed
PERFORMANCE INFORMATION
TENSILE ADHESION STRENGTH≥0.5 MPa under all test conditions
COMPRESSICE STRENGH≥10 MPa
FLEXURAL STRENGTH>3 MPa
OPEN TIMEApproximately 10 minutes
EARLY TENSILE ADHESION STRENGTH≥1 MPa after 6 hours
CLASSIFICATIONEN12004:2003 Class C2T

Related the authentication

 

The factory,office information

Go Further,Mix Better!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gomix Building Materials (Guangzhou) Co., Limited specializes in the manufacturing and exporting of
Tile Adhesive (thin set), Tile grout (tile joint filler), Wall putty (skim coat), Waterproofing slurry (cement based waterproofing), Thermal insulation materials (EPS/XPS board adhesive and base coat, fiber glass mesh, finish coating, etc), Textured coating (stucco, powder paint and acrylic textured paint), Emulsion paint (water based paint)
cement admixture and so on.


G... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Tile Adhesive,Tile Grout,Waterproofing Materials,Paint,Insulation Materials  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
North America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
South Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD3,034,386  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Office: Room 717-718, 7th Floor, Hua Er Dun Hotel, No. 557, Xinshi Road, Junhe Street, Baiyun District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China Factory: No. 38, (Sangyuan Weitian) East of Electric Wire Factory, Longjiao Road, Jianggao Town, Baiyun District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: SGS Audited Supplier,ISO9001,Green Decoration Material Certificate,National Building Materials Quality Service Credit AAA Grade Enterprise

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Oceania 20.00%, Africa 15.00%, Southeast Asia 10.00%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Valley Wong
Mr. Valley Wong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: