k71-72 pvc resin for cable wire plastic film

FOB Price: US $780 - 1,200 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 17 Ton/Tons Small quantity can be negotiated!
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month Manufacturer guarantee high quality and immediately shipment!
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9002-86-2
Other Names:
Polyvinyl Chloride Resin
MF:
[-CH2-CHCl-]n
EINECS No.:
208-750-2
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Synthetic Fibers,Synthetic Resin and Plastics,Synthetic Rubbers
Brand Name:
JINHE
Model Number:
SG1/SG2/SG3/SG4/SG5/SG6/SG7/SG8
Purity:
99%
SG6 K value / Viscosity:
65-63 / 106-96
SG8 K value / Viscosity:
59-55 / 86-73
SG3 K value / Viscosity:
72-71 / 135-127
SG5 K value / Viscosity:
68-66 / 118-107
Production method:
Suspension
Quality Certification:
SGS,CIQ
Business Type:
manufacturer
Production Standard:
GB/T 5761-2006
H.S. Code:
39041090
Apparence:
White powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/pp bag or as the customers' requirements
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after receipt the TT remittance

Specifications

k71-72 pvc resin for cable wire plastic film
1,Free Sample
2.Mid-Scale Production base
3,Quality pass the SGS PSI CIQ
4,ISO9

k71-72 pvc resin for cable wire plastic film

SPECIFICATION:

Items

Unit

Index

SG1

SG2

SG3

SG4

SG5

SG6

SG7

SG8

Viscosity No.

ml/g

156-144

143-136

135-127

126-119

118-107

106-96

95-87

86-73

Or K value

 

76-75

74-73

72-71

70-69

68-66

65-63

62-60

59-55

Or Average degree of polymerization

 

1785-1536

1535-1371

1350-1250

1250-1150

1100-1000

950-850

750-650

740-650

Foreign Particle

 

30max

30max

30max

30max

30max

30max

40max

40max

Volatile Matter

%

0.4max

0.4max

0.4max

0.4max

0.4max

0.4max

0.4max

0.4max

Apparent Density

g/ml

0.42min

0.42min

0.42min

0.45min

0.45min

0.45min

0.45min

0.45min

Particle size

0.25mm Sieve

%

2.0max

2.0max

2.0max

2.0max

2.0max

2.0max

2.0max

2.0max

0.063mm Sieve

90min

90min

90min

90min

90min

90min

90min

90min

No. of fish eye/400cm2

 

40 max

40 max

40 max

40 max

40 max

50 max

50 max

50max

Plasticizer absorption of 100g resin

g

25min

25 min

25min

22 min

17min

15min

14min

14min

VCM Residue

ppm

10 max

10 max

10 max

10 max

10 max

10 max

10 max

10max

Whiteness(160°C,10min)

%

75min

75min

75min

75min

75min

75min

70min

70min

 

USAGE:

1. PVC soft products

It can be made of hoses, cables, wires, plastic sandals, shoes, slippers, toys, auto parts etc.

2. PVC film

The transparent film can be used for greenhouses, plastic greenhouses and plastic film mulch. It can also be used for packaging bags, raincoat, table cloth, curtains, inflatable toys etc.

3. PVC coated products

Can be used to make leather luggage, purses, book covers, sofa and car seat,etc. As well as floor covering, flooring materials for buildings.

4. PVC foam products

Can be used for foam slippers, sandals, insoles, and anti-vibration cushioning packaging material, Rigid PVC sheet and profiles, it is a new building material.

PACKING: 25kg/pp bag or as the customers' requirements

SHIPMENT: Within 15 days after receipt the down payment.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. grew out of the State-Owned Enterprise-Yucheng Titanium Dioxide Factory, a producer of Titanium Dioxide R/A with a long history of more than 50 years. Our company is an international corporation and professional supplier of chemicals, machines, hardware and related technical support.

Since the recombination of our enterprise in 2003, Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. has extended the business to chemical, machines and hardware through participation of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): titanium dioxide,Lithopone,Iron oxide,Petroleum resin,sttp  
Brands: JH  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Julia Zhang
Ms. Julia Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>