kingjoin paintable acrylic mastic sealant

FOB Price: US $0.78 - 0.95 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 400 Carton/Cartons 500 cartons OEM
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day General use
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
General use paintable acrylic joint sealant
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
King Join Acrylic sealant
Model Number:
ID-123
Color:
White
Tensile Strength:
0.45
Movement Capability (%):
25
Hardness (Shore A):
30
Elongation of Rupture (%):
236
Extrusion (ml/min):
400
Density (g/cm3):
0.968
Volume:
280ml,300ml
Dry Time:
<10 minutes
OEM:
Available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/pc;24pcs/ctn; 2000 cartons/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: 25-30 days

Specifications

kingjoin paintable acrylic mastic sealant
1.High bond strength
2.Slump resistant
3.Excellent water resistance

 
Product Description
  

 

 

kingjoin paintable acrylic mastic sealant

 

Acrylic Sealant ID-123

 

 High bond strength
Slump resistant
Excellent water resstance

Fast Cure

Water base

Good adhesion to most porous surface without primer

 

 

DESCRIPTION

Kingjoin  Acrylic Sealant is a one component, paintable and flexible, mildew resistant acrylic sealant formulated for sealing of gaps and joints where slight movement or vibration causes conventional, non-elastic fillers and putties to crack and fall out. It had good adhesion to most porous surfaces without primer and is economy yet environmental friendly that can be cleaned up with water.

 

 

Package:

Item No.:

ID-123

Can Size:

48mm D x 220mm H

Package:

300ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size:

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

 

BASIC USES:

1. Sealing cracks in plasterboard.

2.Sealing window and door frames.

3.Sealing around ceramic tiles.

4. Sealing of aerated concrete.

5. Sealing of low movement construction joints between brick concrete.

6.Crack filling prior to painting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Our Services

 

we like to serve you all the best.

we would like to regard you as a friend and do our best to offer you our professional knowledge in time. We provide Good Service, Good Quality, and Good Price, and look forward to your Satisfaction.

 

 

Company Information

  

Some key words about our company:

1. Estabilished in 1997, about 15 years of history;

2. Owns 2 main factories, one in Zhongshan making aerosol, one in Foshan making sealants;

3. Four main Brands: I-LIKE, CAPTAIN, IMAX, KINGJOIN;

4. Certificates of ISO9001, TUV, ASTM, REACH, etc;

5. Gold member of more than 5 B2B websites: Alibaba, Alibaba Japan, Alibaba China, Made-In-China, Tradekey;

6. Production capability more than 6 million pcs/cartridge per month;

7. Monthly export more than 50 containers;

8. Exported to more than 50 countries and regions;

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Spray Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhong
Ms. Alice Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: