licorice extract Disodium Glycyrrhizinate

FOB Price: US $ 110 - 170 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
71277-79-7
Other Names:
Glycyrrhizic acid disodium salt
MF:
C42H60Na2O16
Place of Origin:
Xinjiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents, Sweeteners
Brand Name:
TSP
Model Number:
98%
Certification:
GMP
Effects:
health care, detoxification, liver protection, diminishing in
Style:
Dried
Packaging:
Bag, Drum
Form:
Powder
Weight (kg):
20
Certificate:
FSSC22000, ISO22000, HACCP, GMP

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Double Polyethelene Bags & 20KG Drum(net) 35cmLengh ,45cm Diameter .
Delivery Detail: 15 Days after payment

Specifications

Appearance: White or light-yellow powder
Main use:health care, detoxification, liver protection, diminishing inflammations

 

Disodium Glycyrrhizinate

 

 

 

Specification Active Ingredients : ≥65.0%

 

Test Method : HPLC

 

 

 

Appearance:

 

White or light-yellow powder.

 

 

 

Function:

 

1. food additives-sweeteners

 

2. health care, liver protection

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
WELCOME TO VISIT US AT BOOTH J27 2013PCHI(13~15 March,2013) IN GUANGZHOU CHINA

Founded in 1990, Jiangsu Tiansheng is the leading research and manufacture based company of botanical extracts and herbal extracts. Surrounded by the spectacular Baohua Mountain in Jiangsu China, a scenic national forest park and Budddhist Holy land, inspires our love for plants and demonstrates our deep reverence for Mother nature and Chinese Mythology. Our corporate headquarters are located in Jiangsu C... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate,Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate,Glycyrrhizic Acid,Glycyrrhetinic Acid,Green Tea Extract  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Trade Shows: PCHI    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: GMP
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sophie Yang
Ms. Sophie Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: