About 7831 results:
Organic Fertilizer (2) , Other Chemicals (321)

limed bone glue 200BL

FOB Price: US $ 1.2 - 1.8 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: XINGANG,CHINA
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
technial gelatin,gelatine;animal glue
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
protein
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Packing, Woodworking, boxes making&bookbinding
Brand Name:
HYFINE
Model Number:
HYFINE-010
Apperance:
8mesh granule
Color:
yellowish
bloom:
200BL
Origin:
bovine bone
certs:
HALAL,VET
grade:
industrial

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Woven poly bag inside and kraft paper bag outside,25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after the order

limed bone glue200BL

1.Specification

Physical and Chemical Items

Industrial Grade

Jelly Strength   (6.67% 10°C)

105Bloom

Jelly Strength   (12.5%10°C)

200Bloom

Viscosity   (6.67%  60°C)mpa.s

≥4.5

           (12.5% 60°C)mpa.s

≥6.0

PH  (1%)  40°C

4.5--7

Moisture 

≤14%

Ashes(600°C)

≤2.0%

Insoluble substance in water

0.20%

Sense

 

Particle Size:

8Mesh

Apperance:

light yellow, semi-transparent particle

Smell:

no peculiar smell 

Origin:

Free of B.S.E. Disease and from herds that do not present any case officially proved of B.S.E. Virus until now.

Handling and Storage

Store in a cool dry place. Do not get in eyes, on skin, on clothing, wash thoroughly after handling

Shelf life

3years

 

2.Shipping and Payment

 

MOQ 

1MT

Samples

Sample lead time:3-5 days

Samples are free, but the freight should be paid by buyers if more than 500Gram

Packing detail 

Woven poly bag inside and kraft paper bag outside

25kg/bag

N.W.: 25 kgs      G.W.: 25.2 kgs

Bulk lead time 

15 days after sample confirmed and deposit paid

Delivery Clause 

FOB Any port in China

Terms of payment

T/T, L/C at sight

 

3. Applications 

1)  Used in the industries of shoe boxes or gift boxes making

2)  polishing, wooden furniture, handicrafts

3)   colored paper box, and bookbinding. 

 

4.Our Advantages:

1)       Company Profile:Global leading professional manufacturer of Gelatin.

2)       Product Quality:Superior gelatin,top quality

3)       Competive Price:Reasonable price with high quality you will get from us.

4)       Fast Delivery:Get your order when you need it.

5)       Massive Production Capacity:5500MT/YEAR

6)       Professional Service:Keep informed with worldwide standard & regulations.

7)       Strong Packing:Two layer woven poly bag inside and strong kraft paper bag outside,

8)    Certificates: HALAL,,TSE FREE CERTS ECT.

 

 

 

 

5.Gelatin After Dissolution

 

 

 

6.Our Packing(25kg/bag)

 

 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hyfine Gelatin Co., Ltd. is a Grade A manufacturer and exporter of gelatin and protein in China.We manufacture and export good quality edible gelatin, pharmaceutical gelatin,technical gelatin made from fresh bone or skin with other by-products of protein,jully glue and match glue.

Hyfine Gelatin has more than 20 years working experiences in this industry. Based on progressed production-line and technology with a group of professional technicians and experts on quality control and te... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Gelatin,Bone glue,Protein,Jelly Glue,Collagen  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South Asia
South America
Africa
Central America
Mid East
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: R505,NO.14 MID-LIUSHAN ROAD,HAICANG,XIAMEN,FUJIAN,CHINA  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,HACCP
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Xiamen Hyfine Gelatin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Lu
Ms. Alice Lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: