About 12700 results:
Mixing Equipment (4319)

liquid silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 2 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons Liquid Sealants samples are available
Supply Ability: 150000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,cash
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
Adhesive
MF:
N.A
EINECS No.:
N.A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Woodworking
Brand Name:
MICHEL
Model Number:
MC-904
Name:
Liquid Sealants

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 50g*200pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 30 days
 
Product Description

  


Michel Liquid Sealants is semi-dry type and is resistant to oil, gas and acid/alkaline corrosive materials. It has great sealing and leakage-proof effect, and will not leave corrosion on the metal surface.  Its temperature limit: -30 to 250; hydraulic pressure limit: 8.4MPa, Air pressure limit: 2.1MPa. It can be used for static sealing for automobile, motorcycle, tooling machines, instruments, coal gas and chemical equipment, and replace the padding of rubber washer, asbestos pad, softwood pad and paper pad.

 

Package: 50g*200pcs/carton                                                                                                                          

 Validity: 3 years   Item: MC-904

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1983, Guangdong Zhongshan Michel Chemical Co., Ltd is one of the most professional and famous manufacturer for car care products in China. With ISO9001 certification and high quality and services, we have gained worldwide recognition and reputation.

Our company, which is comprised of 3 factories, specializes in the products for car beauty and car maintaining. With the most up-to-day technology and the advanced production lines from America, we not only can offer high q... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Western Europe
Central America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: The 112th Canton Fair(China Import & Export Fair)   The 22nd China International Bicycle & Motor Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 60.25%, Africa 7.88%, Mid East 7.53%
Experience: Established 2003 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Wendy Wen
Ms. Wendy Wen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: