liquid tire sealant

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 1.33 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 5000000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1979-10-7
Other Names:
Acroleic acid
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
A100
color:
white
Type:
One-Part Acrylic polymer
Life time:
12 months
Market:
Globle market
Health and Safety:
Non-toxic
Density:
1.4-1.5
Solid Contents:
Approx. 80%
packing:
Drum/Cartridge/sausage
speciafication:
280ML,300ML,600ML
name:
$keywords$

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs/cartons,carton size:21*25*30cm
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after received your deposit

Specifications

1,Guranteed quality and competitive price
2,Very ideal to seal & fill gaps or joints
3,OEM,do your brand and design

 

General Purpose Acrylic sealant -liquid tire sealant

 

 

Kingfix  A100 GAP FILLER is a flexible gap filler for indoor and outdoor use. 

Highly resistant to environmental extremes with excellent Ultra Violet resistance. 

Developed for sealing construction joints such as the following: perimeter caulking (windows, doors),

control joints, bedding of mullions, frames, etc., PVC and aluminum siding, general caulking; cap 

beads between glass and exterior stop.It is a non singer sealant for joints in walls, and can be 

gunned into joints using conventional caulking equipment.

 

 

Application: 

§ Seals cracks and imperfection of concrete 

§ Gap filler between door frames, window frames and walls 

§ Gap filler along base boards and cornices 

§ Gap filler between walls, ceiling and corners 

§ Joint filler and leveling compound for gypsum boards, plywood, etc. 

 

The use ways: 

1. Surface must be dry, clean and free from dirt oils, stains or other surface contaminants. 

     Remove all loose materials. 

2. Always use a standard caulking gun to dispense the sealant (available at any YULONG dealer). 

3. Caution: The use of a caulking gun is critical and highly recommended to ensure best finish and

     faster application. 

4. Ensure that sealant is in contact with both sides of joints and gaps. 

    Use foam backer rods as necessary. 

5. Remove excess sealants and smooth of with flat knife. Applied sealant is touch dry after 30 min. 

    Protect from water exposure for at least 4 hrs. after application. Can be painted over after 2 hrs. 

 

Pictures:

 

 

Technical sheet:

No

Item

A100

1

Colour

White

2

Specific gravity, g/cm3

1.33

3

Shrinkage(mm)

≤3

4

Tack free time, h

0.35

5

Elongation at break,%

55

6

Modulus adhesive

OK

7

Volume Change,%

20

8

Extrudability, ml/min

350

9

Elastic Recovery Ratio,%

50

10

Hypothermia Flexibility, °C

-10

 

 

Packing:

 

tubes/cartridge,sausage,drum

 

 

Factory:

 

 

Transportation:

 

Certifications:

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina huang
Ms. Tina huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: