About 11329 results:
Pigment (7407)

lithopone/enamel white

FOB Price: US $ 400 - 600 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons /
Supply Ability: 6000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year /
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1345-05-7
Other Names:
Barium zinc sulfide
MF:
Zn2BaS2O5
EINECS No.:
215-715-5
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Coating Pigment, Ink Pigments, Leather Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
B301,B311
Type:
Zinc
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
molecular weight:
412.207
color:
white powder
purity:
28%-30%
model:
B301,B311
water soluble matter:
0.5% max
oil absorption:
14g/100g
Zinc sulfide content:
28%~30%,30%
Certification:
SGS,CIQ,MSDS
Business type:
Manufacturer
Appearence:
White powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25Kg /bag or 50Kg /bag, in plastic-woven bag pad liner PE bag, or make other bags upon client's request.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

    Item   

Index  

Best quality

First quality

Qualifier

Best quality

First quality

Qualifier

  Total zinc(ZnS) and Barium sulfate, %(m/m) ≥

99

99

Totla zinc (ZnS), %(m/m) ≤

28

28

Zinc oxide, %(m/m) ≤

0.6

0.8

1

0.3

0.3

0.5

105°C volatiles, %(m/m) ≤

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.3

0.3

0.5

Water insolubles, %(m/m) ≤

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.3

0.4

0.5

Residue on sieve (63 µm ), %(m/m) ≤

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

Color (compared with standard sample)

Better

Near

Slightly worse

Better

Near

Slightly worse

Alkalinity of water extract

Neutral

Neutral

Neutral

Neutral

Neutral

Neutral

Oil absorption, g/ 100g ≤

14

10

Color dint ( compared with standard sample), % ≥

105

100

95

105

100

95

Hiding power

No lower 5% of standard sample

No lower 5% of standard sample

      Lithopone 

Mainly used  in paints and for making white paint and other light colour paints. Also can be employed in rubber. 

 

 

  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. grew out of the State-Owned Enterprise-Yucheng Titanium Dioxide Factory, a producer of Titanium Dioxide R/A with a long history of more than 50 years. Our company is an international corporation and professional supplier of chemicals, machines, hardware and related technical support.

Since the recombination of our enterprise in 2003, Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. has extended the business to chemical, machines and hardware through participatio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: titanium dioxide,Lithopone,Iron oxide,Petroleum resin,sttp  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Domestic Market
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Mila Liu
Ms. Mila Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: