long grain white rice 15% broken

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $350-360 / Metric Ton | 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
100000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port:
HCM PORT OF VIETNAM
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Rice
Texture:
Soft
Kind:
White Rice
Variety:
Long-Grain Rice
Style:
Dried
Drying Process:
VF
Cultivation Type:
GMO
Color:
White
Broken Ratio (%):
15 %
Max. Moisture (%):
14 %
Admixture (%):
0 %
Crop Year:
New Crop 2015
Certification:
as request of buyer
Place of Origin:
Can Tho, Vietnam
Brand Name:
broken rice
Model Number:
022015
broken rice:
Broken grains: 15% Max
Moisture: 14% Max:
Foreign matters: 0.1% Max
Yellow kernels: 0,5% Max:
Red & red sreaked kernels: 2,0% Max
Chalky kernels: 6,0% Max:
Glutinous rice: 1,5% Max
Damaged kernels: 1% Max:
Paddy (grains/kg): 15 Max
Average length: 6.2mm:
Milling degree: Well milled and double polished
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing in new PP bags 50kgs net, ship by full container.
Delivery Time
15 Days after signed contract

Dear Sir/Madam.

First, we are giving many thanks for your interested in ours of goods.

  • We are SONGHYGIALAI CO.,LTD company – SUPPLIER DIRECTLY,  with many years experience in business about product of agricultural such as: PEPPER; ROBUSTA COFFEE; WHITE RICE; CASHEW KERNEL; DESSICATED COCONUT….
  • SONGHYGIALAI has counted on the followings as regular markets - Europe, Asia, The US and the Middle East, etc.
  • SONG HY GIA LAI is a GOLD SUPPLIER on Alibaba Service , with many products of agricultural speciality at ours Vietnam country which showed on showcase.
  • VIETNAM LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE is among of product to be exported with big quantity on over the world on during last time. We can supply until 100,000 MTS/month.
  • “ABSOLUTE CONFIDENCE BUILDING CUSTOMER BUSINESS ARE FINAL TARGET OF OUR. WE ARE SURE YOU WILL BE VERY INTERESTED WHEN WORKING TOGETHER.” 
  •  PRICE: PLS CONTACT WITH US BY EMAIL: thuong@songhygialai. vn OR SKYPE: agriculturalexport to have BEST PRICE FOR YOU
  • 1/ SPECCIFICATION
  • Specification/itemsPct.5% Broken10% broken15% broken20% broken25% broken
    Broken grainsMax.5%10%15%20%25%
    MoistureMax.14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%
    Foreign mattersMax.0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.20%
    Yellow kernelsMax.0.50%1.00%1.00%1.50%1.50%
    Red & red sreaked kernelsMax.0.50%1.50%2.00%2.00%5.00%
    Chalky kernelsMax.5.00%7.00%7.00%8.00%8.00%
    Glutinous riceMax. 1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
    Damaged kernelsMax.1.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%1.50%
    Paddy (grains/kg)Max.1520202030
    Unbroken grainsMax.60%55%50%45%35%
    Average lengthMax.6.2mm6.2mm6.2mm6.2mm6.2mm
  • 2. Shipment: Within 15 days after receiving the deposit or L/C

    3. Payment term: 30% in advance will be paid within 05 days after signed contract date, the balance by CAD or DP within 7 woking days from Bill’s date. or L/C IRR

    4. Shipment by Container: 20’FCL about 25 Mts per cont

  • We should be obliged if you would advise us whether you would like to deal with us by retuen mail.

  • We look forward to hearing from you

  • Yours faithfully,

  • This is some picture of our factory

  • Material Area


  • Product of Rice

  • Packing and loading goods
  • Thanks&Brgds
    Thuong(Mr)
    Email: thuong@songhygialai. vn
    Skype: agriculturalexport
    HP: +84 936 111 579

    SONGHY GIALAI Co., Ltd

    Adress: 140 Su Van Hanh, Pleiku City, Gialai, Vietnam