About 1716 results:
Carbon (729)

low S carbon riser/calcined anthracite coal For Steel Making

FOB Price: US $ 230 - 350 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons calcined anthracite coal
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month calcined anthracite
Port: Tianjin /qingdao/shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Ningxia, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HUAYANG
Model Number:
HY-124
Application:
for steelmaking
Shape:
granular
Dimensions:
1-3mm, 1-4mm, 1-10mm, 1-12mm
Product Type:
Carbon Additive
C Content (%):
90-95%
Working Temperature:
1500℃
S Content (%):
0.15-0.35%
N Content (%):
<= 0.03%, 0.5
H Content (%):
0.02
Ash Content (%):
1.0-4.0%
Volatile:
0.5--1.5%
Dimensions::
1-5mm, 3-8mm or as your requests
Features:
Low Sulfur Content
Advantage:
durable, reliable with reasonable price
Carbon Riser::
steel-smelting
Shape::
Grains or Granular
other name:
Carbon Raiser, Recarburizer, Calcined
packing:
In 25kgs small bag; In 25kgs small bag,
Oversea markets:
America, Australia, Europe, Southe
products:
Calcined Anthracite Coal

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25bag/kg ,1MT/Bag or Small bags in Big bags with pallet or as your demand
Delivery Detail: Within 10-15 days after got the L/C or downpayment

Specifications

20 Years of Experience for Carbon Products production;
Professional Manufacturer,exporter;
High quality, Lowest & best price

low S carbon riser/calcined anthracite coal For Steel Making

 

Applications: 

 

Such as casting, cast iron, cast steel, cast. It aims at increasing the carbon content in liquid iron, and, for example, commonly used in smelting furnace charge for pig iron, scrap steel, back to the furnace charge, iron carbon content is high, but relatively scrap purchase price is higher section, so adding scrap supply, reduce the quantity of pig iron, increase carbon agent, can reduce the casting cost play a very important role.

Specifications

 

Grade

Chemical Composition(%)

F.C.

Ash

V.M.

S

Moisture

%(min)

%(max)

WBD-CAC-95

95

4.5

1.0

0.25

0.3

WBD-CAC-94

94

5.0

1.0

0.25

0.3

WBD-CAC-93

93

6.5

1.2

0.30

0.5

WBD-CAC-92

92

7.0

1.2

0.30

1.0

WBD-CAC-90

90

8.5

1.5

0.35

1.0

Size

0.5-3mm, 1-4mm,0.5-4mm,1-3mm, 90%min,or at customer’s option;

Packing

In 25kgs or 50kgs small bag, then put into containers directly;or In 25kgs or 10kgs small bag, then into 1000kgs big bag; or In 1000kgs big bag; or 1150kgs big bag; or at customer’s option;

Our Service:

 

Packing :  25kg /bag or 40 bags/ pallet ,or accroding to your request

Sample:  we can supply sample for free.you just need to pay the air charge .

Product : We can produce various specification according to the customers' requirements.

Payment terM

 

T/T:   50% advance payment then the balance after get the scanned B/L

 

L/C:    100% irrevocable L/C at sight 

 

Business Contact Information:

Ningxia Huayang Activated Carbon Co., Ltd.

Tel.:    +86-952-5862175

Phone:  +86-18209526238

Mail:  tianyuan.kelley @ aliyun.com

Skype:  kelley1002 

Product Photos 

 

Packing

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a manufacturer of activated carbon, carbon additive, water treatment material, refractory & abrasive material, silicon carbide and so on. With an experienced and professional team, we have exported our products to many countries and regions all over the world, especially Korea, Malaysia, India, Thailand, the United Kingdom, Turkey, Greece, Saudi Arabia, and so on. Our products enjoy a good reputation among our customers.

We welcome customers, business associations and frie... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Activated Carbon,Carbon Additives,Refractory Material,Silicon Carbide,Abrasive  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
North America
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Kelley Xiang
Ms. Kelley Xiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>