low price ,99.9% auto car gas R404 for sale, Dot&CE

FOB Price: US $38 - 50 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1150 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 4000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao,Ningbo,Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Alkene & Derivatives
CAS No.:
420-46-2
Other Names:
environmental 404a
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8, 99.9%
Appearance:
Colorless,No turbid,No strange stench
Application:
as refrigerant in household, industrial and commercial air-condition
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
R404a

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1. Non-refillable cylinder: 24lbs/10.9kg 2. Refillable cylinder: 400L, 800L, 926L, 1000L; 3. ISO-Tank.
Delivery Detail: 2-3 weeks after the payment

Specifications

environment friendrefrigerant
used as refrigerant in household, industrial and commercial air-conditioning system
bestprice

R404a

 

mixed refrigerant R404A Property of chloride :

Molecular Weight

97.6

Boiling Point, °C

-46.5

Critical Temperature, °C

72.1

Critical Pressure, Mpa

3.74

Specific Heat of Liquid, 30°C, [KJ/(kg°C)]

0.38

ODP

0

GWP

0.388

 

Packing:

Disposable cylinder 24lb/10.9kg; Recyclable cylinder 400L, 800L, 926L; ISO-Tank.

Quality standard :

Purity, %

≥99.8

Moisture, PPm

≤10

Acidity, PPm

≤1

Vapor Residue, PPm

≤100

Appearance

Colorless, No turbid

Odor

No Strange Stench

 

Specifications

as refrigerant in household, industrial and commercial air-conditioning system.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zibo Bainaisi Chemicals Co., Ltd. is located in Zibo City, Shandong Province. Zibo City is the Chemical base of China. We are one of the leading chemical manufacturers and distributors in China. We have been in the field for over 5 years.

We specialize in producing and exporting organic chemicals and refrigerant gas and PTFE such as dichloromethane, hydrofluoric acid, refrigerant R22.r134a., R410a., R404a., R125.R152a., R32.R418.R142a., R142B, R406.R407C, PTFE molding powder (microni... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Refrigerant R134a,Refrigerant gas R410a,Refrigerant gas R404a,PTFE Coating,PTFE resin  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: CRH 2013   Chillventa 2012   CRH 2012    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Zibo Bainaisi Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Annie Liu
Ms. Annie Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: