About 4920 results:
Chloride (354)

magnesium oil,MgCl2 solution,with content of 32%

FOB Price: US $ 400 - 550 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: lianyungang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Magnesium Chloride
CAS No.:
7791-18-6
Other Names:
nigari
MF:
MgCl2.6H2O
EINECS No.:
232-094-6
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
32%
Appearance:
colorless,clean and clear solution
Application:
tofu coagulant,magnesium oil,silicones seaant
Brand Name:
NIPPO
Model Number:
N-001
QS NO::
XK13-217-00093
CIQ NO::
3200D00466
CQC::
ISO22000:2005

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1) 25kg PE liquid bag+carton(40 pieces in one caton)+pallet 2) 1 ton PE liquid bag+carton+pallet
Delivery Detail: in 15 days

Specifications

Magnesium Chloride liquid
Specification:
1.Colorless , clean and clear
2.Content of 32%
3.33 Baume degree

Specifications

1.Colorless , clean and clear
2.Content of 32%
3.33 Baume degree

 

Application:

 -the raw materials were chosen from the salt lake which has 200 million years with less impurities and heavy metals.

-We adopt the full-process and multilayer safe purification in production to insure the good quality.The liquid is sterilized by ultraviolet rays .

-it can be used as protein Tofu coagulant

-Magnesium chloride solution is specialized in silicones sealant,high-end textile dyeing and printing auxilisries,high-end special ceramics and composite industry.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lianyungang Rifeng Calcium & Magneisum Limited Company was founded in 2007. The factory is 40 Chinese acres and located in the Jiangsu Lianyungang Economic Development Zone. We integrate import, export and service.

Our product magnesium chloride is specialized in technical grade, food grade, medicine grade. We can OEM different chemical magnesium chloride products as different requests. Our factory is about 8 kilometers far from the harbor and the railway. The marine, road and r... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: MgCl2 Granule,Magnesium Chloride Solution,Magnesium Chloride Flake  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
South America
North America
Trade Shows: SEOUL FOOD 2012    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 26# ChangJiang Road,Economic and technology Development Zone,LianYungang,JiangSu province,China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. June Geng
Ms. June Geng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>