manufacturer HIGH QUALITY Sodium Metabisulphite food grade

FOB Price: US $280 - 300 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 6000 Ton/Tons per Month 20'FCL or Bulk Shipment
Port: Tianjin Port, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7681-57-4
Other Names:
sodium pyrosulfite
MF:
Na2S2O5
EINECS No.:
231-555-9
Place of Origin:
Inner Mongolia, China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives, Stabilizers
Brand Name:
BROADTECH
Model Number:
97%
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
97%Min , SO2 (%): 65%Min
HS NO.:
28311000
Appearance:
White free flowing fine crystal powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/(PE+PP)Bag, 25-27mt/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: within one week after order

The company which is a professional chemical corp certified by SGS,BV and ISO9001:2008, is a leading manufacture & exporter of sodium metabisulphite, supply sodium metabisulfite food grade, sodium metabisulphite tech grade in high quality at competitive price.

 

Uses: Mainly used as bleaching agent for processing leathers, fabric and organic matter, medium colouring agent for printing and dyeing; Germicide and antiseptic for food preserving, brewing and beverage. Also used as auxiliary material for synthetic dyes, perfume and photographic fixing agent, etc.

 

Property: White crystal powder.

 

Spec:

 

Item
 
Index
 
Sodium Metabisulphite (Na2S2O5) (%)
 
97% Min
 
Iron Content (Fe) (%)
 
0.005%Max
 
Water-insoluble (%)
 
0.05%Max
 
pH value
 
4.0~4.6
 
Heavy Metal (as Pb) (%)
 
0.0005%Max
 
As (%)
 
0.0001%Max
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company, established in 2005, is located in Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China. Our company is not only an ISO9001,BV and SGS certified company belonging to Broadtech Chemical Industry (Group) Co., Limited, but also the foreign trade window of this Group.

As a leading professional chemical manufacturer and exporter certified by BV and SGS, we devote ourselves to supplying high-quality chemical products to universal consumers. We mainly manufacture and export food additive chemicals (s... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Ammonium Bicarbonate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Caustic Soda,Calcium Carbide,Choline Chloride  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
South America
Eastern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
South Asia
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Qiang XU
Mr. Qiang XU:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: