About 4690 results:
Amine (2629)

manufacturing melamine powder

FOB Price: US $920 - 950 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjing port , China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Cyanuramide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Sichuan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.9% Min
Appearance:
White crystal powder without impurity
Application:
used for manufacturing melaminoformal dehyde resin
Brand Name:
Yihai
Model Number:
Gas basis industrial grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250kg bag / 500kg bag/ 1000kg bag
Delivery Detail: 10-15days after sign the contract

Specifications

Product name : 99.9% high purity Melamine for gas basis
Technology: BASF Technology and Euro Technology

Product name : Melamine

CAS No.:  108-78-1 

Purity: 99.9% min. 
Packing: 25kg, 500kg and 1000kg PP bags

 

Application: melamine is mainly used for manufacturing melaminoformal dehyde resin, which is well water, heat and arc resistant and bright. It can also be used in decorative laminates, aminoplastics, adhesive agents, coatings and used as a paper reinforcing agent, textile auxiliaries, cement water-reducing agent and leather retaining agent.

Physical and chemical properties: 
1) Name: melamine 
2) Appearance and odor: white crystal 
3) Formula: C3N6H6
4) Molecular weight: 126.12 
5) Dangerous goods class: not regulated 

Sales Specifications: 
1) Purity: 99.% min. 
2) Melting point: 354°C 
3) Moisture: 0.1 max. 
4) PH value: 7.5 - 9.5 
5) Ash content: 0.03 max. 
6) Kaolin turbidity degree: less than 20 

 

Melamine certificate of Analysis

 

SPECIFICATION

MIN-MAX

TEST RESULT

APPEARANCE

WHITE POWDER

WHITE POWDER

MELAMINE CONTENT

99.9PCT MIN

99.96PCT

ASH

0.03PCT MAX

0.003PCT

COLOR(APHA)

20MAX(HAZEN UNITS)

10.0

TURBIDITY(KAOLIN)

20MAX

10.0

PH VALUE

7.5-9.5

7.92

MOISTRUE

0.1PCT MAX

0.02PCT

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional supplier of chemicals products. With high quality products, excellent service and a good reputation, we have won great support from customers around the world. Thus, our company scale has expanded. Our advantage is that we have possessed more than 10 warehouses all over China with full of cargo stock and good business relationships with many chemical manufacturers. We can dispatch and export the cargo which is exact our clients' urgent needs. We export chemical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Phenol,Melamine,Sodium metabisulfite,Butyl acetate(BA),Trichloroethylene  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chen yang
Mr. Chen yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: