marble,tile and granite filler mastic

FOB Price: US $ 1.09 - 2.64 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Xingang,Shanghai,Nanjing
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
100-42-5
Other Names:
non structural adhesives
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Usaturated polyester resin,peroxide,filling
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Sarlsson
Color:
Transparent,White,Cream,Black
State:
Solid Construction Joint

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Normal size: 1kg/drum, 1L/drum,12 drums/carton.,carton size: 34*23*26cm; 5kg/drum, 4L/drum,4 drums/carton,carton size: 32*32*20cm; 25kg/drum,18L/drum, the diameter of drum :30cm, height: 33.2cm. Can be packed according to your requirements
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receipt of the full payment

Specifications

1.Double components
2..Short curing time
3.High hardness could be polished after curing

Product Name: marble,tile and granite filler mastic

 

Application:

 

Fast fixing,pattern making,repairing and bonding for stone,ceramics,vitrified brick,etc.

 

Main Properties:

 

1.Wild range of operation(-10~45°c);

2.Various colors for all kinds of stone color,such as transparent,cream,white,black,red,green,etc;

3.Hardener is white gel.

 

 

Instruction:

 

1.Make the surface to be dry,clean and slightly rough;

 

2.Mix adhesive with hardener according to the ratio 100:3 and stir them intensively until the mixture uniformed color achieved;

 

3. Paint the surface to be bonded with the mixing adhesive tool;

 

4.Refer to the application direction on the package before use.

 

 

 

 Physical Characteristics:

A

Resin Type   Unsaturated polyester resin

ShapeTransparent pastyYellowish transparent liquidColored pastyColored semiliquid
Viscosity(25°c)100000-300000C.P700-1200C.P350,000-800,000C.P4000-8000c.p
Density1.15-2.25g/cm31.10-1.20g/cm31.10-1.20g/cm31.4-1.4g/cm3

Storg                12months in original package ,reserve in cool and ventilate place.

 

B

Main CompositionOrganic peroxide
Shapewhite gel
Viscosity100,000-200,000C.P
Density1.12-1.18g/cm3
Storage12months in original package,reserve in cool and ventilate place.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Saier Industry & Trade Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer of Marble adhesive, epoxy AB adhesive, Anchor Adhesive,High Strength Adhesive for Stone, Rapid-curing Structural Adhesive and sealant, etc.

Along with the rapid development of today's world of economic development, construction and day-to-day home improvement, product quality requirements are getting higher and higher. Especially in humans to promote safe, green environment, this philosophy of environmental prot... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Marble Adhesive,Epoxy AB Adhesive,Stone Glue,Protective Agent  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  
Trade Shows: The 14th China Xiamen International Stone Fair   MARMOMACC 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Beijing ,Shanghai and Bengbu  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Experience: Established 2007 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. grace song
Ms. grace song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: