About 11316 results:
Amine (8438)

melamine 99.8%

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 1,200 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: TIANJIN
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Cyanuramide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
Melamine is kind of important organic chemical middle product. It cond
Brand Name:
KAIYI
Model Number:
INDUSTRY

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg bag, 500kg bag, 1000kg bag, compound knitting bags of Kraft paper bags and also can be packed according to clients'requirement.
Delivery Detail: 15DAYS

Specifications

melamine is condenses with formaldehyde to produce the formaldehyde resin
water content 0.1%
ph value 7.5-9.5
ash content 0.0

Melamine

 

Melamine is kind of important organic chemical middle product. It condenses with formaldehyde to produce the formaldehyde resin (melamine resin), and owns the advantages of unharmful, heatproof, antiaging, high luster, good insulation and widely used in the fields of plastic processing and wood working, is also the chemical raw material of coating, papermaking, textile, paints and leather processing industry.

 

 

 

 

GRADE

INDEXSPENAME

HIGH CLASS

FIRST CLASS

APPEARAENCE

WHITE POWDER WITHOUT FOREIGN MATTER

PURITY %≥

99.8

99.0

WATER CONTENT%≤

0.1

0.2

PH VALUE

7.5-9.5

ASH CONTENT%

0.03

0.05

THROUGH THE TEST OF FORMALDEHYDE  SOIUBILITY TURBILITY(CHINA-CLAY)≤

20

30

CHROMA(HaZen)UNIT COLOURITY

20

30

 

 

 

Customer Service

Contact : Alice Wu

Skype: alicexfu2006

Mail: 13212296577at126.com

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Kaiyi Chemical Factory is located in the Chemical Park, in the south of Haimen Bridge, Tanggu, Tianjin, founded in 1997. We are one of the professional manufacturers and exporters of sodium hydroxide/caustic soda flake/solid/pearl; soda ash light/sodium bicarbonate; sodium sulphate anhydrous; calcium chloride flake/granule/powder; magnesium chloride; magnesium sulphate heptahydrate, sodium pyrosulfite (sodium metabisulphite), sodium sulfite,ammonium chloride,industry salt etc .
After ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Caustic Soda,Calcium Chloride,Sodium Sulfate,Soda Ash,Baking Soda  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Central America
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 121, Kaiwei Road, Dengshan'gu, Tanggu District, Tianjin. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Tianjin Kaiyi Chemical Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Wu
Ms. Alice Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: