About 35052 results:
Amine (9169) , Organic Salt (110) , Other Organic Chemicals (436)

melamine 99.8% powder

FOB Price: US $1,020 - 1,300 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Nantong or Shanghai port
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
melamine,cyanuramide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%MIN
Appearance:
fine white crystalline powder
Application:
melamine resin, MF resins, Decorating
Brand Name:
five dragon
Model Number:
NTZX20141012
PH:
7.5-9.5
H.S code:
2933610000
Ash Content:
<=0.03

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1)25kg 500kg 1000kg packed within the woven plastic bag 2)storage /transportion the product is a kind of weak alkaline nontoxic material .it should be kept in a clean and dry place .moisture /rain -proof with careful handle during transportation and storage. 3) for 20' container can load 23 metric tons without pallet for 20' container can load 20 metric tons with pallet.(25kg packing )
Delivery Detail: 5-15 days

Specifications

1)Name:melamine
2) Manufacturer
3)Capacity :1200 tons per month
4)Appearance and odor:white powder
3)MOQ :1 tons

Stock melamine  99.8 1000kg packing ,500kg packing

Welcome to Nantong Zixin Industry co.,LTD

 

1,technology:at atmospheric pressure one step
2,export countries:iran ,thialand,inida korea,russsia
3,capacity:15000tons/year

 

              

 

1) quality specification :

Purity

99.95%-99.96%

Moisture:

0.1%max(usually 0.03)

PH Value:

7.5-9.5

Ash:

0.03max

Haze degree:

20max

Color degree:

20max

 

 

2)     melamine  brief introduction   in our factory

         capacity:15,000 metric tons annually
         trade mark: five dragon            

         chemcial nomenclature : melamine

         chemical formula : C3H6N6

         molecular :126.12

         

 

3)application :        

         melamine is applicable to adhesives ,fire retardant,vinly floor tile ,plastic 

        laminates,concrete superplaticizer,coating ,paper ,polyurethane  

        paltics ,molding compouds ,aminocrosslinks and textile application.    

        In resin form ,melamine can be used in dinnerware and beverage cans.

 

4)storage/transportion: 

                                      The product is a kind of weak alkaline nontoxic material.It should be kept in

                                     a clean and  dry place .

                                      Moisture /rain -proof with careful handle during transportation and storage

 

5) physical/chemcial  data:

                         appearance : fine ,white crystalline powder ,wontoxic,odorless 

                         boiling point: 250 °c  

                         melting point: 354°c( dcomposes)

                         specific gravity :1.573

                         vapor density: 4.34(air=1.0)

                         heat of combustion:468.9 kcal/mole

                         bulk density :50-55bs/ft3

                         solubility in water :0.4gm/100ml   

 

6) packing and storage:

    There are 3 standard sizes (net weight):25kg 500kg 1000kg packed within the woven plastic bag. 

    the product is  a kind  of weak alkaline and nontoxic materila .it should be kept in a clean and dry place .

 

7)export countries:

   my product has been exported to many coutries such as :indonisia,india,thailand,iran ,

   holland ,wish we can make a long term business .

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nantong Zixin Industry Co., Ltd. is a melamine producer with an annual output of 15 thousand tons. Our company takes internationally advanced catalysis technology at atmospheric pressure and dry-arresting method for our technological process.

Our company sticks to the scientific concept of "Overall, Moderate and Sustainable" and the policy of "seizing the opportunities, speeding the development, creating a brilliant future and achieving a great success".

Holing the principle of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Melamine 99.8%,Ammonium sulphate,Urea  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jiangsu Province, Nantong Shigan Town  
Number of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. rose king
Ms. rose king:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>