About 34574 results:
Amine (9284) , Organic Salt (110) , Other Organic Chemicals (437)

melamine powder 99.8%

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
tripolycyanamide
MF:
C6N6H6
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
99.8%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
resin
Brand Name:
xiangrui
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/bag pp woven bag lined with pe bag ,seaworthy packing approved by un . 20fcl=22et(without pallet),20mt with pallet
Delivery Detail: immediately

Specifications

It condenses with formaldehyde to produce the formaldehyde resin ( melamine resin)

Melamine (C3H6N6), commonly known as melamine, protein powder, it is kind of important organic chemical middle products. It condenses with formaldehyde to produce the formaldehyde resin ( melamine resin), and owns the advantages of unharmful, heat-resisting, anti-aging ,high-lustre ,good insulation and widely used in the fields of plastic processing and wood working, is also the chemical raw material of coating, papermaking, textile. Paints and leather processing industry.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinan Xiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was formed in 2005. Our company mainly exports hexamine, melamine, paraformaldehyde, formic acid and other relative products and imports materials, equipment and technology for general production.
Hexamine capability is 20000mts per year. 80% quantity of hexamine for exporting.Depending on the strength of our group and the support from customers, our company has marketed our products to different places of the world and established a completely new image ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hexamine powder,paraformaldehyde melamine,Hexamine,paraformaldehyde,Melamine  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
South Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Jinan Xiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bin Ren
Mr. Bin Ren:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: