About 37557 results:
Amine (7527) , Other Organic Chemicals (363) , Organic Salt (76)

melamine powder 99.8% for MF resin

FOB Price: US $ 1,200 - 1,250 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
tripolycyanamide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%min
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
MF(melamine formaldehyde resin)
Brand Name:
Taishan
odour:
nearly tastless
solubleness:
soluble with methanol,methanal,acetic acid,hot ehylene glycol
melting point:
>300°c

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg, 500kg and 1000kg PP bags or upon request
Delivery Detail: one week upon receipt of advance payment

Specifications

melamine powder
1.white,monoclinic crystal
2.25kg, 500kg and 1000kg PP bags
3. delivery in one week
4. flexible payment

 

1. product introduction

     appreance: white powder, monoclinic crystal

     melamine  is an important organic chemical intermediate, neary tastless, soluble with hot water, not soluble with cold water

 

2.Usage:

         melamine is mainly used for manufacturing melaminoformal dehyde resin, which is well water, heat and arc resistant and bright. It can also be used in decorative laminates, aminoplastics, adhesive agents, coatings and used as a paper reinforcing agent, textile auxiliaries, cement water-reducing agent and leather retaining agent

 

3.Quality specifications: GB/T9567-1997

 

Item/GradeTop qualityGrade 1
Melamine Content %99.899.8
Water Content %0.10.1
Ash Content %0.030.03
PH-Value7.5-9.5 7.5-9.5
 Color(APHA)10 20
 china-clay turbidity degree10 20

 

 

 

CONTACT US:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Taian Guangyuan International Trade Co.,Ltd is an integrated company engaging in manufacturing and trading chemical products in Shandong province of china.
We implement the quality policy of "Customer is primacy, honesty is root, scientific management, quality and high efficiency". From the regular management of enterprise, we are working on the improvement of staff quality and development of the international market.

The main items include: melamine, chloride, sodium m... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: melamine,urea,AdBlue urea,moulding compound powder,activated carbon  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wendy li
Ms. wendy li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: