About 790 results:
Preservatives (1)

methyl paraben

FOB Price: US $4 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms none
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month none
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
99-76-3
Other Names:
Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
202-785-7
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives
Brand Name:
leafchem
Model Number:
99%
color: white:
CAS No.: 99-76-3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 15-25 days after order

Specifications

Methyl paraben, propyl paraben and the sodiums BP2008/USP31 with very good prices. Please contact us for specification.

Methyl paraben specification:

 

Appearance: White powder

Purity: 99-100.5%

M.P.: 125-128oC

Residue on ignition: 0.05%max

Heavy metal: 2ppm max

 

For more details, please contact us.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anhui Leafchem Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer and distributor of chemicals, personal care products, food additives, pharmaceuticals, Kraft bags, woven bags and other packaging for chemical, food and many other industries.

Our working principle is Customer-Orientation and we devote ourselves to offering the best prices and services to our present and future customers from all over the world.

We sell our products to the U.S.A., North America, Europe, Japan, the Middle East and other countries ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Guanidine Carbonate,Cetostearyl Alcohol  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Anhui Leafchem Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ronica Zhang
Ms. Ronica Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>