About 170089 results:
Mixing Equipment (16964)

mildewproof cabinets & bathroom silicone sealants 540

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 40 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
glass glue
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
CSJ
Model Number:
540
Chemical Color:
clear
G.W.:
340g
N.W.:
280g
Sealant Applications:
glass, metal, plastic,ceramics,free only wood
Shelf life:
12 months
Dispensing Method:
cartridge
Rubber Paste Type:
Neutral
Series:
RTV100
certification:
SGS,MSDS
Sealant Type:
silicone

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 pcs/cartons 1600 cartons in 1*20 container 2900 cartons in 1*40 container
Delivery Detail: winthin 15 days

Specifications

1. One component
2. Neutral Curing and non-corrosive to metal, coated glass, concrete and marble
3. Non-discoloring.

Characteristics:

1. One component

2. Neutral Curing and non-corrosive to metal, coated glass, concrete and marble

3. Non-discoloring.

4. Excellent adhesion to cabinets, bathroom, glass, metal and plastic etc

5. Excellent resistance to low and high temperature, little performance changes between -20 °C~150 °C

6. Excellent resistance to weather, mildew and ultraviolet radiation

7. Odorless

 

Application:

1.Joint sealing for cabinets and bathroom, vehicles, ships and house

2.Joint sealing for ceramic

3. Joint sealing for stainless steel

4. Joint sealing for engineering of all kinds of Aluminum doors and windows

5Joint sealing for roof

6. Joint sealing for curtain walls

7. Use for many kinds of industry and building

 

Limitations:

1. Cannot be used as structural sealant.

2. Not compatible with materials with grease or exudation.

3. Cannot be used for the continuous flooding or entire-year moist places.

4.Cannot be used on the substrate surface below 6°C or above 40 °C

 

Curing Time:

Track-free Time is between 15 to 20 minutes at room temperature

Completely curing Time is between 48 hours to 96 hours at room temperature.

 

Notices:

1. For best result, use opened cartridges on the same day. Otherwise store it strictly tightened

2. Pre-test is necessary to ensure the excellent adhesive property.

3. Avoid contacting with skin or eyes, in case of contacted, rinse immediately with plenty of water, go to hospital if necessary

4. Keep away from children before curing.

5. Avoid contaminating food, medicine or cosmetics.

 

Color available:

Transparent

 

Packaging

Cartridge: 300 ml   24 cartridges/ctn

Gross weight: 470 g     Net weight: 410 g  

 

Storage and transportation:

12 months stored in a dry and ventilated place below 27 °C in original packaging.

Non-dangerous, can be transported by train,automobile, ship.

 

 

Testing Standard:GB/T 14683-2003

 

No

Item

The standard

Test result

1

Appearance

Have no grain, no agglomerations, no skinning, and no bubble.

Pass the standard

2

Density (g/cm3)

±0.1

0.970

3

Droop degree

(mm)

Uprightness

≤3

0

Level

No damage

No damage

4

Skinning time(h)

≤3

0.3

5

Elastic recovery ratio (%)

≥80

93

6

Extrusion ability, ml/min

≥80

109

7

Tensile modulus

(Mpa)

23°C

≤ 0.6

0.46

8

Cold-hot adhesive

No damage

No damage

9

Under water adhesive

No damage

No damage

10

UV radiation

No damage

No damage

11

Definite Elongation

No damage

No damage

      

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Chuang Shi Ji Industrial Co., Ltd. in Shunde District, Foshan City is a professional glass adhesive manufacturing enterprise located in Leliu Town, Shunde District, Foshan City, in the suburbs of the economically developed Pearl River Delta.

Our company has modernized factory buildings, advanced professional manufacturing facilities and modernized high-tech testing instruments. We also employ highly qualified research and production personnel. We strive for human-based technology and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): neutral silicone sealant,building silicone sealant,constitution silicone sealant,weatherproof siliocne sealant,acid silicone sealant  
Brands: CSJ  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.6 Guangda Industrial Zone, Leliu Town, Shunde Area, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Penny Liang
Ms. Penny Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>