About 30245 results:
Silica Gel (2)

most selling products silica gel desiccant moisture absorber bag

FOB Price: US $0.001 - 0.8 / Bag Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
112926-00-8
Other Names:
silica gel dry
MF:
sio2
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Purity:
99.6
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
wufeng
Model Number:
1-3mm,2-4mm
water content:
less than 2%
color:
white,blue,orange
price:
good

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/ctn
Delivery Detail: in 7 days after your order

Specifications

1,cobalt free,dmf free
2,non toxic,harmless
3,eco friendly
4,accept OEM
5,free samples

most selling products silica gel desiccant moisture absorber bag

 

 

Introduction

 

Silica Gel Desiccant is a high-activity sorbent,which is the result  through chemical reaction between sodium silicate and sulfuric acid and then ageing and sour bathing.Silica-gel is an amorphous substance.Its molecular formula is mSiO&sub2;H&sub2;O. 

It features a stable chemical property and never reacts with any substance except the alkali and hydrofluoric acid.Because of chemical composition and physical structure of silica-gel,it possesses many advantages as desiccant.For example,high absorption capacity and non-shape changing.It is a non-toxic,odorless and green-environmental material.

 

Features:

1) Pack Weight: (bag) 0.5g 1g 2g 3g 5g 10g 20g 30g 50g 100g 200g 500g 1000g or customer-specified

 

2) Packing materials:composite paper, tyvek paper,non-woven paper,cotton paper, mesh paper, Aihua paper,Aihua,CT Cloth,etc

 

3) Printing:printings in English,Japanese, German and Spanish or customer required.

 

4) External packaging: plastic bags or iron buckets in corrugated cartons

 

5) DMF&CoCl2 Free . SGS,MSDS Approval.

  

Applications:
Used for absorption for moisture in order to keep proper humidity.It is used widely in the storage of garments,bags,food,medicines,toys,woodworks,instruments,meters,electrical appliances and computers.

 

 

Main Ingredient

 

 

Ingredientcontent%ingrdientcontent%
SiO299.6Na2O0.17
Fe2O30.02MgO0.01
CaO0.04Al2O30.16

 

 

Performance parameters

 

 

NoItemReference standard JIS-Z0701
1Moisture absorptionMoisture absorption
 RH=20%10%
 RH=40%20%
 RH=80%32%
2water content<5%
3packing desity g/l750
4PH4-7

 


Storage

 

Silica Gel Desiccant is a powerful material for absorption for moisture.Therefore,it should be placed on the shelf in a dry environment.Pay more attention to guarding against rain,dampness and mildew during the transport.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Rushan Wufeng Silica Gel Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of silica gel desiccant plastic bottle and softgel capsule with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force.

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in photos & documents, videos, DVDs, CDs, computers, electronics, hearing aids, diabetes strips, medicines, food & grain, seeds & bulbs clothing & leather, jewelry & silverware coins & stamps, collectibles, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silica gel,desiccant,plastic bottle,packing material,fishing rod  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinling Industrial Park, Rushan, Shandong. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jack Kung
Mr. Jack Kung:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: