• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community
Add to My Favorites Added to My Favorites

motorcyce battery supplier china manufacturer

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $5.8 - 6.2 / Piece | 600 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
CHONGQING
Seller Support:
Payment protection
On-time shipment
Product quality protection
Payment:
More

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Chongqing, China (Mainland), Chongqing
Brand Name:
DENEL
Model Number:
12N5-3B
Usage:
Motorcycle / Scooter
Voltage:
12v
Sealed Type:
Dry Charged
Maintenance Type:
General
Size:
120*60*130
Weight:
1.37
Nominal Capacity:
5
Application for:
motorcycle/scooter
Lead Time:
within 30 days after placing the order
MOQ:
600 pcs
Payment::
T/T .30% advanced payment
Shipping port:
Chongqing or Shanghai or Guangzhou
package details:
Color individual carton +big hard box +plastic film cover
Warm tip:
Provide Brand& Packaging design free as reach the MOQ
3 types:
Conventional 12N,YTX,MF
Stanard:
With reference to YUASA technology

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Cartons
Delivery Detail: Within 30days

Specifications

1)CE, ISO9001
2)good start-up capability
3)low self-discharge
4)Factory delivery directly.

motorcyce battery supplier china manufacturer  

 

1.Specification

 

 

 

Voltage12 Volts
Amp Hour Capacity5 Ah (@10 Hour Rate)
Regular Charge Rate5 Amps
Part / Model Number12N5-3B
Weight (Dry)1.37 Lbs

 

 

 

 

 

                                         Specification( Note : JIS is Japan Industrial Standard)
ModelVoltage(V)10hours capacity compareDimension(mm)Weight(kgs+/-3%)Terminal
JIS(Ah)KAGE(Ah)LWHw/o acidwith acid
12N5-3B1255120601301.37KG1.95KGB
1) MOQ order is 300pcs.
2) competitive price ( 5% lower than market average price )
3) Accept OEM service( print your logo on battery and inner box )
 

Item

12N5-3Bmotorcycle battery

Brand Name

DENEL BRAND OR CUSTOMERS’ OEM BRAND 

 

 

Packing way
1) 1pc battery in 1 inner box
2) Several inner boxes in 1 Carton

3) Let us know models and quantity,you will

receive overall weight and quantity in 12 hours                                          

 

Applications:

1).Electric motorcycle

2).Electric tricycles

3).Electric bike

4).Motorcycles

5).Scooter

6).Motorcycle ATV

7).Motorcycle Vehicle

 

Any interested in our Motorcycle Battery, please feel free to contact us.Your inquiry will be replied less than 12 hours any time with good service.You choice,our pleasure!

 

Assemble:


Production Flow:

 

Battery Warehouse:

 

Packing Details:

 

 

Factory House:

Certification:

 

Sales Model:

 

Exhibition:

 

Company profile:

 

LIYANG Group has one sales company and one manufacturing company of

Motorcycle Batteries and plates,Chongqing Liyang industry co.,ltd was

founded in 1996,over 60,000 square meters of factory.

 

Verified Information  
This information was Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2013/04/03 --- 2014/04/03
The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>
Production Capacity:
Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Battery and the componentsBattery: 11,100,000 Pcs/year Battery Cover: 1,500,000 Pcs/yearBattery: 2,250,000 Pcs Battery Cover: 1,500,000 Pcs
Export Market Distribution:
MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 13,6450.15
South AmericaUSD 21,9000.23
AfricaUSD 209,3392.28
Western EuropeUSD 103,6181.13
South AsiaUSD 81,5020.89
Domestic MarketUSD 8,749,02995.32
Production Machinery:
Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Injection Machine 1HTL/380B23.0Acceptable
Injection Machine 2Dong Hua/198F55.0Acceptable
Injection Machine 3Dong Hua/G9528.0Acceptable
Welding MachineSheng Guan/CPC-90043.0Acceptable
Hot Sealing MachineSheng Guan/XQD-400TC23.0Acceptable
Testing Machinery:
Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Low Temperature BoxWei Ming/ +50~-5025.0Acceptable
Charge-discharge Recycle TesterJin Fan/MC-XCF3026.0Acceptable
Charge-discharge Recycle TesterJin Fan/uC-ZS25.0Acceptable
Short Circuit TesterNanjing Chang Sheng/CS600145.0Acceptable
Dial CaliperChengdu Cheng Liang/SM20511.5Acceptable

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date

Send your message to this supplier

Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
aisndetail010176176102