motorcyce battery supplier china manufacturer

FOB Price: US $5.8 - 6.2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 600 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: CHONGQING
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,CASH PAYMENT
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
CHO,Chongqing China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
DENEL
Model Number:
12N5-3B
Usage:
Motorcycle / Scooter
Voltage:
12v
Sealed Type:
Dry Charged
Maintenance Type:
General
Size:
120*60*130
Weight:
1.37
Nominal Capacity:
5
Application for:
motorcycle/scooter
Lead Time:
within 30 days after placing the order
MOQ:
600 pcs
Payment::
T/T .30% advanced payment
Shipping port:
Chongqing or Shanghai or Guangzhou
package details:
Color individual carton +big hard box +plastic film cover
Warm tip:
Provide Brand& Packaging design free as reach the MOQ
3 types:
Conventional 12N,YTX,MF
Stanard:
With reference to YUASA technology

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Cartons
Delivery Detail: Within 30days

Specifications

1)CE, ISO9001
2)good start-up capability
3)low self-discharge
4)Factory delivery directly.

motorcyce battery supplier china manufacturer  

 

1.Specification

 

 

 

Voltage12 Volts
Amp Hour Capacity5 Ah (@10 Hour Rate)
Regular Charge Rate5 Amps
Part / Model Number12N5-3B
Weight (Dry)1.37 Lbs

 

 

 

 

 

                                         Specification( Note : JIS is Japan Industrial Standard)
ModelVoltage(V)10hours capacity compareDimension(mm)Weight(kgs+/-3%)Terminal
JIS(Ah)KAGE(Ah)LWHw/o acidwith acid
12N5-3B1255120601301.37KG1.95KGB
1) MOQ order is 300pcs.
2) competitive price ( 5% lower than market average price )
3) Accept OEM service( print your logo on battery and inner box )
 

Item

12N5-3Bmotorcycle battery

Brand Name

DENEL BRAND OR CUSTOMERS’ OEM BRAND 

 

 

Packing way
1) 1pc battery in 1 inner box
2) Several inner boxes in 1 Carton

3) Let us know models and quantity,you will

receive overall weight and quantity in 12 hours                                          

 

Applications:

1).Electric motorcycle

2).Electric tricycles

3).Electric bike

4).Motorcycles

5).Scooter

6).Motorcycle ATV

7).Motorcycle Vehicle

 

Any interested in our Motorcycle Battery, please feel free to contact us.Your inquiry will be replied less than 12 hours any time with good service.You choice,our pleasure!

 

Assemble:


Production Flow:

 

Battery Warehouse:

 

Packing Details:

 

 

Factory House:

Certification:

 

Sales Model:

 

Exhibition:

 

Company profile:

 

LIYANG Group has one sales company and one manufacturing company of

Motorcycle Batteries and plates,Chongqing Liyang industry co.,ltd was

founded in 1996,over 60,000 square meters of factory.

 

Verified Information  
This information was Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2013/04/03 --- 2014/04/03
The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>
Production Capacity:
Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Battery and the componentsBattery: 11,100,000 Pcs/year Battery Cover: 1,500,000 Pcs/yearBattery: 2,250,000 Pcs Battery Cover: 1,500,000 Pcs
Export Market Distribution:
MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 13,6450.15
South AmericaUSD 21,9000.23
AfricaUSD 209,3392.28
Western EuropeUSD 103,6181.13
South AsiaUSD 81,5020.89
Domestic MarketUSD 8,749,02995.32
Production Machinery:
Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Injection Machine 1HTL/380B23.0Acceptable
Injection Machine 2Dong Hua/198F55.0Acceptable
Injection Machine 3Dong Hua/G9528.0Acceptable
Welding MachineSheng Guan/CPC-90043.0Acceptable
Hot Sealing MachineSheng Guan/XQD-400TC23.0Acceptable
Testing Machinery:
Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Low Temperature BoxWei Ming/ +50~-5025.0Acceptable
Charge-discharge Recycle TesterJin Fan/MC-XCF3026.0Acceptable
Charge-discharge Recycle TesterJin Fan/uC-ZS25.0Acceptable
Short Circuit TesterNanjing Chang Sheng/CS600145.0Acceptable
Dial CaliperChengdu Cheng Liang/SM20511.5Acceptable

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chongqing Liyang Industry Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer specialized in the research, development and production of DENEL Lead acid batteries and Free Maintenance and dry batteries, established in 1993. We are located in Chongqing, China, with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world.

Covering an area of 63,936 square meters, we now have over 400 employees, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Battery and the Components (Battery, Battery Cover, Battery Electrolyte),Manufacture of accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries  
Brands: DENEL  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South Asia
Africa
North America
Western Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yanhua Temple Industry Park, An Ju District, Suining City ,Sichuan Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO/TS16949   CE  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Evia Xiang
Ms. Evia Xiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>