About 374316 results:
Other Chemicals (67) , Catalysts (96)

neoprene glue

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: INDIAN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Blue Bond
Place of Origin:
Gujarat India
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Vinyl Acetate Monomer
Usage:
Footwear & Leather,Woodworking
Brand Name:
BLUE BOND
Model Number:
BLUE BOND
Milky White:
Polymer Emulsion

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: As per customer Requirements
Delivery Detail: 15 Days

Specifications

1. Synthetic Resin Based Adhesive
2.Useful in Wood Working
3. In Hadicraft Industries
4.For DomesticHousehold Applications.

 

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

 

spray adhesive

 

 

CHEMICAL NATURE : Poly Vinyl Acetate polymer Emulsion.

 

 

 

APPEARANCE : Milky White Emulsion.

 

 

 

pH VALUE :5-6.

 

 

 

VISCOSITY : 30 C Brookfield Viscometer RVT spindle no 6/20 rpm - 200 to 300 poises

 

 

 

BOND STRENGTH - 60 TO 70KG / Cm

 

 

 

SHELF LIFE -

 

Best before Twelve Months

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are manufacturer of wood glue with the installed capacity of 500 tonnes per month. Our manufacturing unit is situated at Ahmedabad in India.
Our Product range is given below.
1. yugcol: A premium grade wood glue with solids as high as 48% and active contains of 42% .
2. bison: A middle grade wood glue with solids as high as 43% and active contains of 37% .
3. superjor: A economical grade wood glue with solids as high as 36% and active contains of 28% .
4. bandhan: A low grade wood ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wood Glue,White Glue,Synthetic Adhesive,Rubber Adhesive,Sh Adhesive,D3 Adhesive,Chemical,PU FOAM ADHESIVE,PVA WOOD GLUE,Contact Adhesive,Sprayable adhesive,Adhesive for Shoes,Water based acrylic pvc flooring adhesive,Sticker & Lamination Adhesive,Pesting Gum  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Santej, Near Ahmedabad (Gujarat)  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - YUG DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chandresh Saraswat
Mr. Chandresh Saraswat:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: