neutral Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.35 - 1.888 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2800 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 522000000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
Gasket maker
MF:
Si
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
China
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
OEM
Material:
Silicone oil

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: suitable package for export
Delivery Detail: 10days after the deposit

Specifications

neutral Silicone Sealant High Temperature for bonding and sealing of joints,gaps and cracks with the temperature up to 343

 

 

neutral silicone sealant

 

a single-component, neutral curing silicon sealant specificaly designed for wateproof and anti-mildew sealing of kitchenware and sanitary ware.It is also used for glass windoor sealing and perimeter joints for glass,marble, aluminum and other common materials.

 

Features:

1) single-component, neutral curing, ready to use

2) excellent extrudability and thixotropy at a range of temperatures 4-40 degree centigrade

3) superb anti-mildew ability, non-corrosiveness

4) excellent unprimed adhesion to most common building substrates

5) freezing and heat resistant, has no harm to environment after curing

6) excellent weather proof ablity,ultraviolet-resistant,ozone-resistant, offering long term durability

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2003, Qingdao Everise Int'l Co., Ltd. provides high quality products at competitive prices in order to meet our customers' requirements.

With our manufacturing and purchasing center in Qingdao City, China, we have three branches which specialize in manufacturing Dorr hardware, Wood board and Furniture hardware separately. We specialize in manufacturing and marketing door hardware, furniture fittings, key blanks, key labels, key cutting machines, veneer and plywood.

We are ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Key blank,key cutting machine,key label,drawer lock,drawer slides  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Qingdao Everise Int'l Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. steve Xiang
Mr. steve Xiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>