neutral silicone sealant for point supported glass and whole transparent glass gluing

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 8000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9006-65-9
Other Names:
dimethicone
MF:
CH3-H-O-S:-OR
EINECS No.:
207-439-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
GIRAFE
Model Number:
978
Specification:
300ml/cartridge
Package:
plastic cartridge
Color:
clear
Standard:
GB 16776-2005
Service:
own brand and OEM
MOQ:
300 ctn/own brand, 600ctns/OEM service

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges/ctn carton size: 30.5*20.8*24.5cm
Delivery Detail: 7days after remittance arrival

Specifications

1. non-discoloring;
2. excellent weatherproofing performance;
3. for point supported glass.

neutral silicone sealant for point supported glass and whole transparent glass gluing

Girafe Neutral clear silicone adhesive

 

1.Characteristics:
One component, RTV-1, Neutral Curing at room temperature silicone structural sealant;
Transparent, non-discoloring, fast curing, specially for seal and joint glass;
Excellent weatherproofing performance;

 

2.Main Purpose:
Structural assembly for point supported glass and whole transparent glass;
Assembly for other various glass of window and door;
Seal and joint for laminated glass;

 

3.Main Technology Data

Performance

Standard

Measured Value

Testing Method

Slumpability

Horizontal

Not change shape

Not change shape

GB/T 13477

Vertical(mm)

≤3

0

GB/T 13477

Extrusion ml/min

≥80

320

GB/T 13477

Skin Time min

≤180

15

GB/T 13477

Hardness(HsA)

20-60

25

GB/T 531

Thermogravimetry(%)

≤10

3.5

ASTMC 792

Tensile Strength in Adhesion (MPa)

>0.6

0.81

GB/T 13477

Elongation at Ultimate Strength (%)

>140

160

GB/T 13477

Storage

9 months shelf life if stored below 27 degrees centigrade  in cool, dry places after the date of production

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Girafe Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, Established in 1997,belongs to Guangdong Girafe Group, and specializes in the manufacture of various silicone sealants. With an annual output of over 15,000 metric tons, we are a high-tech enterprise with advanced production and inspection facilities. Engaged in scientific research, manufacture and trade, we hold ISO9001 and ISO14001 certificates for our quality control and environmental protection systems respectively. Our head office and factory cover ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.13 Xinda Industrial Zone,Sanzhou,Lunjiao, Shunde,Foshan,Guandong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Emma Lau
Ms. Emma Lau:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>