nootkatone

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PAYPAL
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4674-50-4
Other Names:
(+)-5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]dec-1-en-3-one
MF:
C15H22O
EINECS No.:
225-124-4
FEMA No.:
3166
Usage:
Food Flavor
Brand Name:
AZ
Model Number:
B-1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: .
Delivery Detail: SUBJECT TO FINAL CONFIRMATION

Specifications

1)Strict quality contral and best price.
2)be exported to more than 50 countries.
3) On time service
4)High degree of credit

NOOTKATONE Basic information
Product Name: NOOTKATONE
Synonyms: NOOTKATONE;FEMA 3166;(+)-5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]dec-1-en-3-one;2(3h)-naphthalenone,;2(3H)-Naphthalenone, 4,4a,5,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,4a-dimethyl-6-(1-methylethenyl)-, [4R-(4alpha,4aalpha,6beta)]-;2(3H)-Naphthalenone,4,4a,5,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,4a-dimethyl-6-(1-methylethenyl)-,[4R-(4.alpha.,4a.alpha.,6.beta.)]-;4,4a,5,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,4a-dimethyl-6-(1-methylethenyl)-,[4R-(4.alpha.,4a.alpha.,6.beta.)]-2(3H)-Naphthalenone;4,4a,5,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,4a-dimethyl-6-(1-methylethenyl)-2(3h)-naphthalenon
CAS: 4674-50-4
MF: C15H22O
MW: 218.33
EINECS: 225-124-4
Product Categories: Chiral Building Blocks;Ketones;Organic Building Blocks
Mol File: 4674-50-4.mol
 

 
NOOTKATONE Chemical Properties
mp  35-39 °C
 
bp  125°C 0,5mm
density  0,997 g/cm3
FEMA  3166
refractive index  n20/D 1.52
 
Fp  99°C
BRN  4676969
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

 
Safety Information
Safety Statements  23-24/25
WGK Germany  2
 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
A&Z Food Additives Co., Ltd. was established in 2000 and is located in the beautiful tourist city-Hangzhou, China. We specialize in the export, research and development of high quality food ingredients and dietary supplements. To be an attractive partner for our customers, our research & development program focuses on novel ingredients and good service solutions.

With rich experience and strong professional teams, our goal is to be a preferred global supplier in the food and nutraceutical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gellan Gum,Agar,Spirulina,phytic acid,SAIB  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - A&Z Food Additives Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. suhui wang
Ms. suhui wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>