nootropic Noopept

FOB Price: US $1 - 800 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms as you required
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week AS YOU REQUIRED
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,PAYPAL
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
157115-85-0
Other Names:
N-(1-(Phenylacetyl)-L-prolyl)glycine ethyl ester
MF:
C17H22N2O4
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Anesthetic Agents,Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents,Gastrointestinal Agents,Endocrine System Agents,Immune Function Agents,Respiratory System Agents,Urinary System Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals,nootropic nutrition
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Brand Name:
WASETA
Model Number:
WASETA15
Purity:
99%,99%min
color:
White or colourless crystalline
Appearance:
White or colourless crystalline powder with characteristic odor

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum or asyou order
Delivery Detail: within 3---7 DAYS

Specifications

1.Noopept 157115-85-0 nootropic
2.Excellent quality
3.Delivery quick
4.Competitive price
5. nutrition supplements

Noopept in US stock !

 


Noopept 99%
CAS: 157115-85-0
nootropic remedy
free sample and technical support

 

Noopept

Other name: N-(1-(Phenylacetyl)-L-prolyl)glycine ethyl ester

CAS: 157115-85-0

Molecular Formula: C17H22N2O4

Molecular Weight: 318.37

Assay: 98.0~101.0%

Appearance: White or colourless crystalline powder with characteristic odor

 

 

The ingredients in Noopept are designed to support:

 Increased Focus and Motivation

 Increased Creativity

 Improved Mood

 

What is Noopept? 

Noopept is a substance developed in Russia for the specific purpose of helping to increase cognitive function and help protect the neurons of the brain. It is actually derived from another nootropic (or ‘mind turning’) supplement called Piracetam, only this is about 1,000 times stronger and more effective (1)!

 

 

Description:

Noopept is a new smart nutrient, it is a peptide what peptide sequence N-phenylacetyl-L-prolylglycine ethyl ester.

Together with Huperzine A, the noopept will dominate the nootropic market in the near future.

 

Applications:

1. Enhance memory

2. Treatment of Alzheimer's disease

Noopept is prescribed in Russia and certain other eastern-european countries, though not in America.

Noopept is also readily crosse the blood-brain-barrier following oral administration in modest doses,  though some people claim  it has higher bioavailabilty sublingually and is ineffective orally (I can find no evidence for this, aside from anecdotal reports).

 

We test the purity at 3RD part lab, test report is over 99% HPLC. And we have some stock in USA, any further interesting ,pls freely to conact us!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
1.Strength of R&D
R&D the newest product ,such as N Methyl D Aspartic acid,Noopept ,N Methyl tyramine hcl ...

2.High quality &Competitive price
Produce materials by our own factory with high purity & competitive price,High purity tested by US 3rd lab

3.Flexible service
waseta must do our best to supply our flexible service

4.Stable supply &Fast shipping
Have own warehouse in Shanghai ,China & L.A ,USA

5.Product diversification
Specialized in Amino Acids,Sports Nutrition ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Amino acids,Sports nutritional supplements,Herbal extact,Pharmaceutical ingredients,Vitamine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Bella zou
Ms. Bella zou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: