o-Chloro benzonitrile

FOB Price: US $1 - 999 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Mumbai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
873-32-5
Other Names:
2-Chlorobenzonitrile,o-Chlorobenzonitrile,OCBN,OrthoChloroBenzonitrile
MF:
C7H4ClN
EINECS No.:
212-836-5
Place of Origin:
Gujarat India
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99.50% by GC min
Brand Name:
OCBN
Appearance:
White Crystals

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: HDPE drums
Delivery Detail: 4 weeks

Specifications

CAS# : [ 873-32-5 ]
Appearance: Snow White Crystalline powder
Assay: > 99. 50%

Appearance:  White Crystal

Purity: 99.50% min by GC.

Melting point: 42 deg C. 

Moisture: 0.1%max

Please feel free to contact me for more information.

Thanks & Best regards,

Hetal Naik (Mr.), India

+919825119855

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Aromatic Nitriles / Cyanides
4-Tolunitrile,Tolunitriles,Chlorobenzonitrile,
Benzonitrile, Bromobenzonitrile, Phenyl Benzonitrile, Methoxybenzonitrile,
Fluorobenzonitrile, Cyanobenzyl Bromide, (Bromomethyl) Benzonitrile, Ethoxybenzonitrile, Iodobenzonitrile, Benzyl Easter,
Benzanilide, Dichlorobenzonitrile, Dibromobenzonitrile, Pharmaceutical Intermediate, Herbicide, Export to Japan, USA, Europe. Mexico. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Benzonitrile,Chlorobenzonitrile,Tolunitrile,Fluorobenzonitrile,Bromobenzonitrile,Benzanilide,Benzyl Bromide,Iodobenzonitrile,Easters,Bromomethyl Benzonitrile  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Anami Organics
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1992

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Hetal Naik
Mr. Hetal Naik:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>