o-anisidine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
90-04-0
Other Names:
2-methoxybenzenamine
MF:
C7H9NO
EINECS No.:
201-963-1
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Other
Purity:
99.2%min
Brand Name:
Saining
Application:
Dyestuff intermediates,pharmaceuticalintermediates
Appearance:
Pale yellow transparent liquid.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200 kilograms iron buckets
Delivery Detail: 21 days after deposit

Specifications

Pale yellow transparent liquid.
Can be used in manufacturing azo dyes; Ice dye color and phenol AS - OL dyestuff and guaiacol

O-Anisidine
Chemical NameO-Anisidine
Molecular formulaC7H9NO
Molecular weight123.16
Structure formula 

Technical Indexes

AppearancePale yellow transparent liquid
Purity99.2%min
PropertiesPale yellow transparent liquid,Purity: ≥99.0%
UsageUsed for rubber chemicals
Packing

200 kilograms iron buckets

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lianyungang Saining International Trade Co., Ltd. is located in the very beautiful seaside city - LianYungang. With the sovereignty for export and import, we are mainly engaged in chemicals as food additives, hazardous chemicals, agricultural chemicals, pharmaceutical intermediates and other chemicals.

Since our establishment, we have been sticking to our motto of "for the great goal to seek first-class brand, be people oriented, and creating is the power of development". ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Sodium Polyacrylate,Soda Ash,Calcium Carbonate,Citrate,Phosphate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Africa
Southern Europe
Central America
Eastern Europe
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: FIC 2012    

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jessica Jia
Ms. Jessica Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: