About 31433 results:
Bitumen (156)

one-component joint sealant for construction

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
90-50-6
Other Names:
PU adhesitive
MF:
C12H14O5
EINECS No.:
3056990022
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
cuishi
Model Number:
CS-A4
volume:
310ml/400ml/600ml
color:
black/white/grey
chemical fundamentals:
one-component polyurethane
Slump (mm):
0
Temperature attribute(°C):
-45°C no fracture
Advising application tempreture(°C):
10-40
Service in temperatures (°C):
-40-80
package:
20pcs/carton

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml cartridge, 20pcs/carton 400ml/600ml sausage, 20pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: within 5 days on receipt of the payment

Specifications

joint sealant
1.specilized factory
2.pass ISO/TS16949:2009
3.often attend trade show
4.welcome to visit

joint sealant
CS-a4 is a kind of high-powered,elastic after cured,well-sealed one-component
polyurethane building sealant. It reacts with air and solidifies to form
a permanent hyperelastic materials. CS-A4 is in strengthened structure,
widely used in bond and sealing of construction material.
 
product performance:
1.Single-component,good thixotropy,convenient construction;
2.High intensity,tall flexibility,good adhesiveness;
3.Good resistance to water,oil,aging;
4.Solvent-free,no expand and contract after curing;
5.Possible for spraying on surface.
 
 
technical parameter

Model

Project

CS-A4L

CS-A4M

Chemical fundamentals

One-component polyurethane

One-component polyurethane

Appearance

White paste

Gray paste

Black paste

White paste,

Gray paste

Black paste

Surface dry time(min)

30-60

35-80

Solidifying speed(mm/24h)

≥3

≥3

Density (g/cm)

1.3±0.05

1.4-1.6

Rigidity (HA)

≥40

≥30

Tensile strength(N/mm)

5.0

3.0

Elongation at break(%)

≥400

≥400

Shear strength(Mpa)

2.5

1.5

Tearing strength(N/mm)

≥25.0

≥15.0

Slump (mm)

0

0

Temperature attribute(°C)

-45°C no fracture

-45°C no fracture

Advising application tempreture(°C)

10-40

10-40

Service in temperatures (°C)

-40-80

-40-80

 


Applied range:
Apply to all kinds of construct precast unit,hardware and
other structural joint prepared bonding and sealing.Apply to all kinds of
expansion joint of buildingk,deformation joint,construction joint sealing.
Suitable for various types of stone flooring,ceramics sealing and decration,
the same for other building walls,access panle.
Construction attentions:
1.Carefully check relative identifier of sealants products.
2.Remove all kinds of oil and dirt,keep jointing surface cleaning&dry.
3.Use relative cleaning activator handling agents or primer selectively.
4.Use manual or pneumatic gun paint,repid adhesive in surface dry time.
5.The best construction temperature 5-40C,RH between 65%-75%.
6.Uncured CS-1001 can be removed from tool or equipment,cured can only be removed
by mechanical mean.Use industrial handrub immediately if you hand or skin gum on,
not solvents.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Cuishi Rubber Products Technology Co., Ltd. is the predecessor for Qinghe Fuao Automobile Parts Factory. We were originally built in 1985. Our company has undergone more than 20 years' struggle and development with strong technical capabilities, advanced production equipment and sound detection methods. Going with the market demands, with all sectors of the government's help and support, our company had a successful extension in 2008. We are located in the hometown of Wu Song (a famous ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Oceania
South America
Africa
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO16949   Supplier Assessment Certificate   Supplier Assessment Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 42.02% , North America 12.61% , South America 8.40%
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Miya Ding
Ms. Miya Ding:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: