About 2987 results:
Organic Fertilizer (1138) , Compound Fertilizer (634)

organic amino acid powder 80% for fertilizer (grass source extracted)

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 6,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: china
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Compound Fertilizer
Type:
amino acid fertilizer
CAS No.:
amino acid fertilizer
Other Names:
80% amino acid fertilizer
MF:
AA
EINECS No.:
AA
Place of Origin:
Sichuan China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
80% AA
Application:
fertilizer
Brand Name:
AH
light yellow powder:
light yellow powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: package: 20kg/bag, 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 10 days against advanced payment

Specifications

80% amino acid fertilizer
use to spray directly for all crops , aslo as fertilizer additives for compound fertilizer

 

 

80% amino acid fertilizer (grass source extracted)

Full organic fertilizer

 

( organic foliar fertilizer )

 

 

Introduction

It is light yellow powder, excellent flowing, dissolve totally and instant, easy to wet. This product is amino acids also contain organic nitrogen, it is leading raw materials for amino acids leaf fertilizer, also can use to fertigation and base fertilizer to promote crops growing.  Amino acid contents is upto 80%, which is grass source extracted.

 

Widly application:

 

spraying directly for all crops 

Applicable to vegetables, fruit trees, tobaccos, cotton, teas, oil-bearing crops, Chinese medicinal plants, flowers, lawn and grain crops, etc; it can also be used in drop irrigation and soil-less cultivation.

 

 Usage:

 

1. Base fertilizer or ground fertilizer:

mix with water or liquid dung to irrigate directly, or mix with other compound fertilizer to scatter, fit for all crops.

 

2. Foliar fertilizer

Dilute directly 800 to 1000 ratio to spray, also mix with trace elements to spray (for growing crops) eg: 1kg fertilizer, dilute to 800kg-1000kg before spraying, then spray onto the crops.

Dilute directly 1000 to 1500 to spray, also mix with trace elements to spray (for young crops) eg: 1kg fertilizer, dilute to 1000kg-1500kg before spraying, then spray onto the crops.

 

3. Compound fertilizer, spray fertilizer

In just proportions 5% to 8% to mix with compound fertilizer in order to improve compound fertilizer nutrient and crops absorption

 

 

You can mix it with pesticides,which will enhance the function with each other

Please spray it before 10am or after 4pm so that the plant will have the best absorption.

Please re-spray it if the rain come in 2hours.

 

Package and Storage:

20KG/BAG,10KG/BAG.(Kraft bag outside and plastic bag inside)

Please keep sealed and store in a dry place.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chengdu Chelation Biology Technology Co., Ltd. (former Sichuan SKYWORTH Biotechnology Research Institute, founded in 1998) is a high-tech enterprise of scientific research, production and sale, specializing in the research and development of amino acid chelate products mainly for food, agriculture and animal husbandry industry. We are engaged in the production and sale of various levels of high-quality monomer, amino acid chelate complex and compound amino acid powder, which are widely applied ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Amino Acid Powder,Amino Acid Chelated Minerals,Organic Foliar Fertilizer,Organic Poultry Feed Additives,Food HVP  
Brands: AOHE  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Chengdu, Sichuan of China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda You
Ms. Linda You:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: