About 334 results:
Organic Fertilizer (151)

organic fertilizer for watermelon

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Humic Acid
CAS No.:
68514-28-3
Other Names:
K-humate, K-F Humate
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Shanxi China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Application:
soil conditioner, plant fertilizer
Brand Name:
FANCYFert
Model Number:
watermelon fertilizer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg, 5kg foil bags 20KG craft bags, PE liner or as client's request
Delivery Detail: within 7 days

Specifications

Humic acid (HA) > 4.0%
nitrogen (N)>11%
phosphorus (P2O5) > 5.0%
potassium (K2O) > 12%

QFG-Watermelon fertilizer

 

Ingredients:

Humic acid (HA) ≥ 4.0%     nitrogen (N) ≥ 11%     phosphorus (P2O5) ≥ 5.0%       potassium (K2O) ≥ 12% boron (B) ≥ 0.01%   copper (Cu) ≥ 0.02%        iron (Fe) ≥ 0.03%       Zinc (Zn) ≥ 0.03%      Manganese (Mn) ≥ 0.03%

 

Product Features:

1. The nutrition elements can meet the full demand for plant growth, easily soluble in water, convenient for drip irrigation and flooding irrigation.

2. Effectively activate the crop internal defense and resistance system, quickly relieve the symptoms of nutrient deficiency, and effectively alleviate a variety of injury from disease and drought.

3. Speed up growth of the vine, and promote the flower bud differentiation, increase fruit setting rate, prevent fruit physiological abortion and deformity melon.

4. Promote watermelon to expand rapidly, prevent crack melon, and increase the watermelon sugar content, prevent hollow melon, keep good commodity.

5. Effectively prevent melon vine premature, and extend the fruiting stage.

 

 

 

 

We also produce liquid fertilizer with humic acid, welcome to contact us.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Future Group was started as a manufacturer, wholesaler and trader of organic fertilizers, including humic acid, potassium humate, fulvic acid, amino acid powder, as well as seaweed extract fertilizers.
While heavily focusing on the concept of "better products and better life". Qingdao Future Group is dedicated to forming prosperous partnership with clients to produce and develop plant nutrition and protection products, animal nutrition and Human Health support products and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Humic Acid,Fulvic Acid,Amino Acid,Seaweed Extract,Potassium Humate  
Brands: FANCYFert  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
South America
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Mid East
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Nanyang village,Xiaoyi, Shanxi Province  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Qingdao Future Group
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Barry Zhang
Mr. Barry Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: