p-Phenylenediamine

FOB Price: US $ 1 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
106-50-3
Other Names:
PPD
MF:
C6H8N2
EINECS No.:
203-404-7
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates
Purity:
99%
Brand Name:
zhechem
Application:
dyestuff intermediates
Appearance:
white crystal

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg per bag

Specifications

p-Phenylenediamine
dyestuff intermediates
PPD
p-Phenylenediamine

p-Phenylenediamine

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail:25/50kgs Fiber drum
Delivery Detail:Within one week after payment made
Specifications

Product Name: p-Phenylenediamine
CAS: 106-50-3
MF: C6H8N2
Purity: 99.5% min
MW: 108.14

Product Name: p-Phenylenediamine

CAS: 106-50-3

MF: C6H8N2

Purity: 99.5% min

MW: 108.14

EINECS: 203-404-7

Appearance: Off-white flakes

Packaging Detail: 25/50kgs Fiber drum

General Description: A white to purple crystalline solid (melting point 234 F) that turns purple to black in air. Flash point 309 F. Toxic by skin absorption, inhalation or ingestion.

Uses: A component of engineering polymers and composites, aramid fibers, photographic developing, hair dyes, rubber chemicals, textile dyes and pigments. p-PDA is selected for the outstanding properties it imparts, including high temperature stability, high strength, and chemical and electrical resistance.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ZHECHEM is located in the center of famous tourist city - Hangzhou, near Shanghai. It was firstly established as SINOCHEM ZHEJIANG in 1980, and in 1988 renamed as Zhejiang Chemicals Import & Export Corporation. Our company is mainly engaged in the import and export business of Pharmaceuticals, Agro-chemicals, Colourants , Dyestuff, Food additives, Herbal extracts and their Intermediates, as well as other chemicals. We also extend to the scope of commodities as the continuously develop... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Agro-chemical,Dyestuff,Pharmaceutical,Chemicals,Additive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 322,437,610  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Infomex india 2012    

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South Asia 23.67%, North America 15.84%, Mid East 14.41%
Experience: Established 1982

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jianping jin
Ms. jianping jin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: