paraformaldehyde

FOB Price: US $950 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: NANTONG
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
30525-89-4
Other Names:
polyformaldehyde
MF:
(HCHO)n
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
95%~99%
Brand Name:
Nantong Jiangtian Chemicals Co. Ltd.
Model Number:
95%~99% PFA
Application:
industry, chemicals, argiculture
Appearance:
White granule solid
Formaldehyde Content:
95%~99%
Odour:
formaldehyde smell
UN No.:
2213
Hazardous Goods Code:
41533
Certificate:
ISO9001 ISO14001
REACH of EU:
WE ARE THE ONLY ONE WHO HAS ALREADY GOT REACH
Package Type:
III
Package Identification:
Flammable Solid
Packing Method:
Plastic bag and compund paper bag

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, and 700kg/bag. Special packing specification is also available according to customers' requirement.
Delivery Detail: After receipt of TT or according to L/C at sight

Specifications

paraformaldehyde 95%~99%, white GRANULE
Equipment & Technology: introduced from Europe
REACH of EU, SGS
ISO9001,ISO14001

 paraformaldehyde

Our paraformaldehyde products are manufactured with the formaldehyde solution in certain concentration via the processes of concentration, spraying, fluidized-bed drying etc.

 

Our equipment & technology are introduced from Europe.So our paraformaldehyde is in granule form, just like paraformaldehyde from Europe & US.

 

We are the only one who has already got the REACH  of EU for paraformaldehyde in China. And we are ISO, SGS approved.

1. Spec.

Spec.

92%+/-1

94%+/-1

96%+/-1

98%+/-1

Appearance

White granule solid

Formaldehyde Content

91-93

93-95

95-97

97-99

 

2. Application

The main application scope: for the manufacture of herbicides, insecticides, germicides, medicines & disinfectants, top grade coating materials & dyes, the syntheses of resins, and as the raw material for manufacturing paper-making auxiliaries & developers etc.

 

3. Packing: 25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, and 700kg/bag. Special packing specification is also available according to customers’ requirement.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nantong Jiangtian Chemicals Co., Ltd. is located at No. 16 Zhong Yang Road, Nantong Economic & Technological Development Zone. Established in September, 1999, our company is an enterprise operating under the modern management system, and focuses mainly on the production of organic chemical raw materials, intermediates and new types of materials.

Our company owns 3 sets of high concentration formaldehyde production equipment (310,000 ton/year), 2 sets of synthesis chloromethane production ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Paraformaldehyde,Methyl Chloride,Nipacide FC  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 16, Zhongyang Road, Economic & Technological Development Zone,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason M
Mr. Jason M:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: