About 23 results:
Pigment (23)

pearl pigment for ceramics and enamel manufacturering

FOB Price: US $8 - 12 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms As buyer's demand
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 1000mt/yearly
Port: Shanghai, Qingdao, etc.
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
pearl powder
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
Lingbao
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
color:
luster pearl pigment
ph:
6-9
particle size:
10~60um

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.Drums with inner plastic bags inside 2.Cartons with inner plastic bags inside 3.Pallets can be used on carton package Specifications: 0.38*0.38*0.48m3 Net weight of each package: 25kgs Gross weight : 26.50kgs/carton 27.50kgs/drum
Delivery Detail: Witihin 15days

Specifications

non-metallicity , inorganicity, endure electricarc , endure high temperature , endure acid and alkali.

description: gold pearl

particle size: 10-60micron

TiO2 percentage: 38%

Fe2O3 percentage: 3%

color : gold

density: 3.1-3.2g/cm3

bulk density:24-28g/100ml

oil absorption: 55-65g/100g

pH value: 6-9

contents:

Ingredients

Chemical Name

CI NO.

CAS NO.

%

Mica

Mica

77019

12001-26-2

57-64

TiO2

Titanium Dioxide

77891

13463-60-8

35-39

Fe2O3

Oxide Iron

77491

1309-37-1

1-4

SnO2

Dioxide Tin

77861

18282-10-5

<1

application: paints, plastics ,rubbers, inks, leathers, coatings, textile printings, paper-makings etc.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nanyang Lingbao Pearl Pigment Co., Ltd. is a high-tech fine chemistry factory, integrating the research and development, production, and marketing of wet-ground mica powder and mica-titanium pearlescent pigment. We are located in China's cultural and historical city - Nanyang, which is the four saints' hometown (Zhongjing Zhang; Heng Zhang; Liang Zhuge; Lee Fan)

We produce and sell quality wet-ground mica powder and mica-titanium pearlescent pigment, totally more than 300 species. Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pigment,Pearl Pigment,Pearlescent pigment,Mica Pearl Pigment,Mica Pigmet  
Brands: LB  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Central America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Africa
Eastern Asia
South Asia
North America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Lihe Industrial Park, Wancheng District , Nanyang City, Henan Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jack Gao
Mr. Jack Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: