petroleum additive sulfonated wood coal

FOB Price: US $1,150 - 1,650 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 18 Ton/Tons /sample free
Supply Ability: 880 Ton/Tons per Month Remark: Urgent orders, overtime production
Port: Qingdao,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow or T/T advanced and L/C at sight
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
68525-81-5
Other Names:
Filtrate Reducer
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
reference
Purity:
90%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
drilling, lignite, sulfonated
Usage:
Petroleum Additives
Brand Name:
KOLANKY
Model Number:
KOL-SUL LIG
Item:
petroleum additive sulfonated wood coal
Function:
Drilling thinner
Drybasis humic acid %:
≥50.0
Hot selling country:
Russia,North America,Saudi Arabia
Moisture content %:
≥15.0
Place of orign:
Henan Xinxiang
PH:
10
Packaging:
In compound paper bag with plastic lining
Trade type:
Manufacturer
Manufacturer:
ISO9001:2008

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: petroleum additive sulfonated wood coal Package:Ton bags or 25kg or 50lb per sack, sealed in 4-in-1 compound paper bag with plastic lininG,or packed according to the clients' requirements.
Delivery Detail: within 5-10 days upon receiving orders

 

Petroleum additive sulfonated wood coal

 

Features

  

 

2. No any quality complaints for 12 Years

 

3.Reduce filtrate loss

 

4. Viscosity reduction control

 

5.Cheap and efficient mud conditioner

 

6.Can be directly used with other drilling fluid

 

7.Used with Humic acid kalium, SPNH, Sulfonated phenol formaldehyde resin, etc

 

Description

 

 

Sulfonated lignite effective in dispersed systems is a lignite humic acid derivatives, it is obtained of the lignite under the conditions of the sulfonated agent and proper temperature.

 

 

Sulfonated lignite mainly used in petuoleum, geological exploration drilling. In the drilling mud, it has a significant role in filtrate loss reduction and viscosity reduction control. Frequently used with Humic acid kalium, SPNH, Sulfonated phenol formaldehyde resin, etc.

 

Normal dosage is 2.0-3.0%.

 

 

 

Packing

 

 

 

NOTE: Please avoid contact with eyes, skin and clothes, if not, rinse immediately with plenty of clean water.;Keep away from fire.

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kolanky is a technology based enterprise focus on oilfield chemicals. We started out from the production and R&D of oil field chemicals since 1995s'. After more than 20 years of development and technological innovation, now we have developed two main product range drilling fluid additives and oil cement additives now.
Our company is certified by ISO9001: 2008 Quality Management System and ISO14001: 2004 Environmental Management System. Every link is strictly controlled by relative control ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sulfonated Asphalt,Resinated Lignite,Cementing Fluid Loss control,Cementing Dispersant,Polyacrylamide PHPA APAM  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Africa
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Renming Road, Xinxiang, Henan,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Kelly Tai
Ms. Kelly Tai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: