plant agar

FOB Price: US $12 - 20 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: any Chinese port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Product Type:
Glial
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
suntran
Model Number:
Food Grade
Standard:
BP/FCCIV
CAS No.:
9002-18-0
Type:
Stabilizers, Thickeners
EINECS No.:
232-658-1
Other Names:
Agar-Agar
MF:
(C12H18O9)n

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20kgs fibre drum, 16MT/20FCL or as requirement of customers
Delivery Detail: 15 days after receive your advanced payment

Specifications

plant agar
1)Standard: BP
2)Packing: 25kgs drum, 16MT/20'FCL.
3)ISO HALAL KOSHER
4) Particle sizes 700 - 2000g/cm2

plant agar

Agar powder:800, 900, 1000, 1100, 1200g/cm2 
1)Standard: BP
2)Packing: 25kgs drum, 16MT/20'FCL.
3)ISO HALAL KOSHER
4) Particle sizes 700 - 2000g/cm2 

 

SUPPLIER:

FOODCHEM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

PRODUCT:

AGAR1000

BATCH NO.:

00000     

MFG.DATE:

 2011

QUANTITY:

SAMPLE

EXP. DATE:

 2013

ITEM

RESULT

GEL STRENGTH  (G/CM2)

 (NIKAN METHOD 1.5%,20)

1060

APPEARANCE

WHITE FINE POWDER

PH  (6 8)

7.00

MOISTURE  (%)

9.36

GELATION POINT (35-42)

40

MELTING POINT  (89-95)

90

STARCH

NIL

INSOLUBLE

NMT 0.1%

ASH   (%)

2.10

ACID INSOLUBLE ASHE  (%)

<0.5

HEAVY METALS  (PB)

<0.004%

ARSENIC

<0.0001%

MESH SIZE   (%)

ALL PASS THROUGH 60 MESH SCREEN

 Contact : Lina Chen /Sales Manager

Tel: +86-136 3709 1102

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Suntran Industrial Group Ltd. is an international group company specially engaged in the production, sale and service of pharmaceuticals, chemicals and electronic products. We are keep improving ourselves and always offering the best quality and the most efficient service to the domestic and international customers.

Anhui Suntran Chemical Co., Ltd. is the subsidiary of Suntran Industrial Group Ltd. We are an export-oriented enterprise established in October, 2003. Suntran works close... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Citric Acid,MSG,Dextrose,Ascorbic Acid,Maltodextrin  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: FIC    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Certifications: HACCP,ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Anhui Suntran Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sam Mao
Mr. Sam Mao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: